Wais Spend 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|February 1, 2018 | |February 1, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5c/WS_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5c/WS_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2018.mp3 Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet] | ||
|<strong>Ruth Manalo</strong>,<br><i>UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 8, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_08_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|February 15, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_15_2018.mp3 On Programs and Services for PWDs] | |||
|<strong>Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson</strong><br><i>OneLife Foundation Inc.</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 22, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cc/WS_FEBRUARY_22_2018.mp3 Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep] | |||
|<strong>Carla Lamiao</strong>,<br><i>UsleeP</i> | |||
Revision as of 17:03, 28 February 2018
Wais Spend 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Resolutions | Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine |
| January 18, 2018 | New Year, New Look | Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja |
| January 25, 2018 | Train Law | Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales |
| February 1, 2018 | Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet | Ruth Manalo, UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian |
| February 8, 2018 | [1] | |
| February 15, 2018 | On Programs and Services for PWDs | Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson OneLife Foundation Inc. |
| February 22, 2018 | Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep | Carla Lamiao, UsleeP |