Health Matters 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e7/HM_FEBRUARY_06_2018.mp3 UTI in Children] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e7/HM_FEBRUARY_06_2018.mp3 UTI in Children] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Lourdes Resontoc,</strong><br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | |<strong>Dr. Lourdes Resontoc,</strong><br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | ||
|- | |||
|February 13, 2018 | |||
|[Asthma] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Kevin Bautista,</strong><br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:11, 15 February 2018
Health Matters 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 16, 2018 | UP College of Medicine Regionalization Program | Dr. Randy Abdullah, Chair, Regionalization Program, Dept. of Surgery, Dept.of Anatomy |
| January 23, 2018 | Return Service Obligation | Dr. Hans Cordero |
| January 30, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 6, 2018 | UTI in Children | Dr. Lourdes Resontoc, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 13, 2018 | [Asthma] | Dr. Kevin Bautista, Department of Pediatrics |