Lab ko ang sports 2017: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|October 24, 2017 | |October 24, 2017 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/LKAS_October_24_2017.mp3 UAAP SPORTS RESULT s80 1st sem] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/LKAS_October_24_2017.mp3 UAAP SPORTS RESULT s80 1st sem] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/19/LKAS_NOVEMBER_7%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 4 December 2017
Lab Ko Ang Sports 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 3, 2017 | [1] | |
| January 10, 2017 | Tips for losing weight | Francis Asis, Biggest loser, Gold's Gym Instructor |
| January 17, 2017 | Phil Sports Institute Ideas | Ralph Ramos |
| January 24, 2017 | Diet Myths | Wisdom |
| January 31, 2017 | Football Preview | Ian Clarino |
| February 7, 2017 | Football Power Couple | Ace Villanueva, Nik A. |
| February 14, 2017 | Track and Field Valentines | Anfernee Lopena, Beth Capioso |
| February 21, 2017 | Balancing Acads and Sport | Aira Agustin |
| February 28, 2017 | Mid distance Runner Interview | Diane Ong, Jethro Esposo |
| March 7, 2017 | Badminton Life | Vincent Raphael Manuel |
| March 14, 2017 | ACL Injury | Iris Issip |
| March 21, 2017 | Football Rvin | Rvin Resuma |
| March 28, 2017 | [2] | |
| April 4, 2017 | Golf | Do Puyat |
| April 18, 2017 | Dragon Boat | Via Feliciano, Ina Ocampo |
| April 25, 2017 | Crossfit | Pat Garcia |
| May 2, 2017 | Pep Squad | Ina, Chelsea, Jendrick |
| May 9, 2017 | UAAP VB & FB Wrap Up | |
| May 16, 2017 | UPIS Track Team | Coach Renzo |
| May 23, 2017 | Sports News 2017 | |
| May 30, 2017 | Sports News 2017 | |
| June 6, 2017 | New Sports and Current Events | Cyrus Cruz |
| June 13, 2017 | Sports Science Research |
|
| June 20, 2017 | [3] | |
| August 8, 2017 | Research in Sport and Exercise | |
| August 15, 2017 | Sport News and Updates | |
| August 22, 2017 | SEA Games | |
| September 19, 2017 | Walkathon in Taiwan: Walkathon World Univ Games | Beth Capioso |
| September 26, 2017 | Fitness Infinity: Health and Fitness | Kennedy Remedios |
| October 3, 2017 | Ice Hockey SEA GAMES Gold | Miguel Relampagos |
| October 10, 2017 | UAAP SEASON 80 1st Sem 1st Round Updates | |
| October 24, 2017 | UAAP SPORTS RESULT s80 1st sem | |
| November 7, 2017 | [4] |