Health Republic 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/HR_AUGUST_24_2017.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/HR_AUGUST_24_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 21, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f4/HR_REPLAY_SEPTEMBER_21%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
|Replay | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 28 September 2017
Health Republic 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 5, 2017 | [1] | Filipino Reflux Symptom Index | Dr. Joey Lapena |
| January 12, 2017 | [2] | Air pollution tolerance index | Prof. Glenn Sia Su |
| January 19, 2017 | [3] | Medical device regulation | Dr. Raymund Francis Sarmiento |
| January 26, 2017 | [4] | Shistosomiasis as a public health concern | Dr. Lydia R. Leonardo |
| February 2, 2017 | [5] | Oral health | Dr. Angelina Alampay-Atienza |
| February 9, 2017 | [6] | UP WISE | Dr. Shelley Dela Vega, Prof. Nimfa "Pinky" Ogena |
| February 16, 2017 | [7] | Bone grafting and related policies | Dr. Emmanuel Pantaleon Estrella |
| February 23, 2017 | [8] | Parasites and bacteria found in market coins and vegetables | Prof. Glenn Sia Su |
| March 2, 2017 | [9] | Indigenous Drugs | Prof. Erna Custodio-Arollado |
| March 9, 2017 | [10] | Superbugs and superdrugs | Prof. Junie Billones |
| March 16, 2017 | [11] | Farmers' health concerns | Luzon Farmerfolks - MASIPAG |
| March 23, 2017 | [12] | Brachial Plexus Injury | Dr. Emmanuel Pantaleon Estrella |
| March 30, 2017 | [13] | Sin Tax Law | Ralph Emerson Degollacion, Network Coordinator Isay Rabang, Economist |
| April 6, 2017 | [14] | Health IT Standard and Interoperability | Dr. Francis Raymund Sarmiento |
| April 20, 2017 | [15] | Smoke-free policy enforcement in LGU | Atty. Lia Magtibay, Health Justice Philippines |
| April 27, 2017 | [16] | Tobacco industry interference | Atty. Lia Magtibay, Health Justice Philippines |
| May 4, 2017 | [17] | Medical device regulation | Dr. Raymond Francis Sarmiento |
| May 11, 2017 | [18] | Stroke and the role of rehabilitation | Prof. Christopher S. Cayco, Physical Therapist |
| May 18, 2017 | [19] | Spoken language patterns development of toddlers and preschoolers | Dr. Jocelyn Christina Marzan |
| May 25, 2017 | [20] | Indigenous Drugs | Erna Arollado |
| June 1, 2017 | [21] | ||
| June 8, 2017 | [22] | ||
| June 15, 2017 | [23] | ||
| June 22, 2017 | [24] | ||
| August 3, 2017 | Replay | Replay | |
| August 10, 2017 | [25] | ||
| August 17, 2017 | [26] | Health Promotion | Allan Chester Nadate, Legal Researcher, Health Justice Philippines |
| August 24, 2017 | [27] | ||
| September 21, 2017 | [28] | Replay |