Itanong kay Engineer 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/IKE_JUNE_19_2017.mp3 Optical Stereolithography as a means of Additive Manufacturing] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/IKE_JUNE_19_2017.mp3 Optical Stereolithography as a means of Additive Manufacturing] | ||
|<strong>Engr. Orville M. Felicano</strong>, <br><i>BS ECE graduate</i> | |<strong>Engr. Orville M. Felicano</strong>, <br><i>BS ECE graduate</i> | ||
|- | |||
|August 7, 2017 | |||
|NAMRIA INTEL (Information, Navigation, Topography, Evacuation and Location) | |||
|<strong>Christian Candido</strong><br><i>BS Geodetic Engineering Graduate</i><br><br><strong>Lou Lerren Curacha</strong><br><i>BS Geodetic Engineering Student</i> | |||
Revision as of 11:19, 14 August 2017
Itanong Kay Engineer 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s
|
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2017 | [1] | Dr. Rizalinda de Leon |
| January 16, 2017 | [2] | Sharon Maria Esposo-Betan, Head Librarian of UP College of Engineering Library |
| January 23, 2017 | [3] | |
| January 26, 2017 | [4] |
|
| January 30, 2017 | [5] | |
| February 6, 2017 | [6] | UP Engineering Choir |
| February 13, 2017 | [7] | UP Materials Science Society |
| February 20, 2017 | Water Sanitation in Rural Communities | Engr. Chrismar Punzal |
| February 27, 2017 | Hinugyaw | Emmanual Rodriguez, Jon Michael Mendoza |
| March 6, 2017 | Dagisik UP Team | Ramon Florentino Santos, Williard Joshua Jose, Rangel Daroya |
| March 13, 2017 | Makerspaces and maker culture | Coby Lim, President of UPStart, BS Computer Engineering student Leo Orpilla |
| March 20, 2017 | Green Mining Technology | Engr. Franco Danilo Luistro |
| March 27, 2017 | 3D Printing: Uses and Innovations | Prof. Jill Manapat |
| April 3, 2017 | [8] | |
| April 17, 2017 | Computer Science Week 2017 | Almond Valleza, Mark Daniel Asiddao |
| May 8, 2017 | Makers ShowUP | Jill Manapat, Assistant Professor, UP Department of Mining, Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Meg Sales, BS Materials Engineering student |
| May 15, 2017 | Bioinformatics and Systems Biology | Dr. Jan Michael Yap, Chairman, UP Department of Computer Science |
| May 22, 2017 | Granulated Coal Ash for Water Remediation | Kenta Mizumoto Graduate student, Hiroshima University John Andrew Tiria MS EnE student, UP Diliman |
| May 29, 2017 | Granulated Coal Ash for Water Remediation | Kenta Mizumoto, Graduate student, Hiroshima University John Andrew Tiria |
| June 5, 2017 | Women in Science and Engineering Fields | Dr. Sheree Pagsuyoin, DOST Balik Scientist and Assistant Professor, University of Massachusetts Lowell |
| June 19, 2017 | Optical Stereolithography as a means of Additive Manufacturing | Engr. Orville M. Felicano, BS ECE graduate |
| August 7, 2017 | NAMRIA INTEL (Information, Navigation, Topography, Evacuation and Location) | Christian Candido BS Geodetic Engineering Graduate Lou Lerren Curacha BS Geodetic Engineering Student |