University Halls: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Aldaba Hall | |Aldaba Hall | ||
| University Theater | | University Theater | ||
|- | |||
|Alonzo Hall | |||
| College of Home Economics | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aquino Hall | |Aquino Hall | ||
| Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|Melchora Aquino Hall | |Melchora Aquino Hall | ||
| College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) | | College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) | ||
|- | |||
|<http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:dfK4yuQEd3IJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/molave_residence_hall.htm+mola> Molave Residence Hall | |||
| a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rizal Hall | |Rizal Hall | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 10 February 2009
| Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |
| Aldaba Hall | University Theater |
| Alonzo Hall | College of Home Economics |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relation |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Bulwagang Rizal | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | School of Economics |
| Malcolm Hall | College of Law |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) |
| <http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:dfK4yuQEd3IJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/molave_residence_hall.htm+mola> Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________ |
| Rizal Hall | Faculty Center, popularly known as Bulwagang Rizal |
| Romulo Hal | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagan Salam |
| Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |