Health Matters 2016 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| June 21, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 28, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
|HIV | |||
|Dr. Arthur Dessi Roman | |||
|- | |||
| July 5, 2016 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c9/HM_JULY_5%2C_2016.mp3 Kamusta ang buto buto?] | |||
|Osteoarthrtis | |||
|Dr. Manuel Perjes | |||
|- | |||
| July 12, 2016 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/95/HM_JULY_12%2C_2016.mp3 Hassle Sa Low Back Pain No More] | |||
|Lower Back Pain | |||
|Dr. Carl Leochico | |||
|- | |||
| July 19, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
|Stroke | |||
|Dr. Paul Matthew Jiao | |||
|- | |||
|July 26, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
|Glaucoma | |||
|Dr. Nilo Florcruz | |||
|- | |||
|August 9, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 16, 2016 | |||
|[] | |||
|Cataract | |||
|Dr. Jun Pajarillo | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 2 December 2016
Health Matters 2016 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 5, 2016 | [1] | ||
| January 12, 2016 | [2] | ||
| January 19, 2016 | [3] | ||
| January 26, 2016 | [4] | ||
| February 2, 2016 | [5] | ||
| February 9, 2016 | [6] | ||
| February 16, 2016 | [7] | ||
| February 23, 2016 | [8] | ||
| March 1, 2016 | [9] | ||
| March 8, 2016 | [10] | ||
| March 15, 2016 | [11] | ||
| March 22, 2016 | [12] | ||
| March 29, 2016 | [13] | ||
| April 5, 2016 | [14] | ||
| April 12, 2016 | [15] | ||
| April 19, 2016 | [16] | ||
| April 26, 2016 | [17] | ||
| May 3, 2016 | Lason sa Bahay | Poisons in the Family Household | Dr. Allan Dionisio |
| May 10, 2016 | Teamwork | Inter-Professional Teamwork on Healthcare | Dok lo Opina-Tan |
| May 17, 2016 | [18] | ||
| May 24, 2016 | [19] | ||
| May 31, 2016 | [20] | ||
| June 7, 2016 | [21] | ||
| June 14, 2016 | [22] | ||
| June 21, 2016 | [] | ||
| June 28, 2016 | [] | HIV | Dr. Arthur Dessi Roman |
| July 5, 2016 | Kamusta ang buto buto? | Osteoarthrtis | Dr. Manuel Perjes |
| July 12, 2016 | Hassle Sa Low Back Pain No More | Lower Back Pain | Dr. Carl Leochico |
| July 19, 2016 | [] | Stroke | Dr. Paul Matthew Jiao |
| July 26, 2016 | [] | ||
| August 2, 2016 | [] | Glaucoma | Dr. Nilo Florcruz |
| August 9, 2016 | [] | ||
| August 16, 2016 | [] | Cataract | Dr. Jun Pajarillo |