SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2015 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| June 5, 2015 | | June 5, 2015 | ||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0a/SNK_JUNE_5%2C_2015.mp3] | | [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0a/SNK_JUNE_5%2C_2015.mp3] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| June 12, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/SNK_JUNE_12%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 7 March 2016
SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2015 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2015 | [1] | Compact Support | Louie John Vallejo |
| January 23, 2015 | [2] | Weather Forecast | BA Racoma (Project Noah) and Ariel Rojas (IESM) |
| January 30, 2015 | [3] | Masters Programs | Betty, Cindy at Kim |
| February 06, 2015 | [4] | Malinis na Hangin | Mylene Gonzaga-Cayetano (Institute of Environmental Science and Meteorology) |
| February 13, 2015 | [5] | Micropes | Windell Rivera |
| February 20, 2015 | Norman Mascarinas | ||
| February 27, 2015 | [6] | Philippine Genome Center | Joe Rico Reyes and Gabriel |
| March 6, 2015 | [7] | Manila Aerosol Campaign Experiment | Honey Dawn Alas, Everlyn Gayle Tamayo |
| March 13, 2015 | [8] | Popularizing Science | Ruby Cristobal |
| March 20, 2015 | [9] | Climate Change Camp | Glenn Banaguas |
| March 27, 2015 | [10] | Weather Modelling | Gerry Bagtasa |
| April 10, 2015 | [11] | Biodiversity | Rian, Sarah, Hazel and Jay |
| April 17, 2015 | [12] | CE10 - Disaster Mitigation Adaptation and Preparedness Strategies | Mark Zarco |
| April 24, 2015 | [13] | Young Scientists | Raiza and Xavier |
| May 8, 2015 | Edric Adao | ||
| May 15, 2015 | [14] | Theoretical Physics | Marvin and Justin |
| May 22, 2015 | [15] | Photonics Research Lab and Condense Matter Lab | Lean Dasalles and Rhenish Simon |
| May 29, 2015 | [16] | Earthquakes | JD Dianala |
| June 5, 2015 | [17] | ||
| June 12, 2015 | [18] | ||
| June 26, 2015 | [19] | Summa Cum Laude | Tiffany Uy |
| July 3, 2015 | [20] | Physics | Maria Isabel Saludares |
| July 10, 2015 | [21] | Junius Balista | |
| July 17, 2015 | [22] | ||
| July 24, 2015 | [23] | ||
| July 31, 2015 | http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:SNK_JULY_31,_2015.mp3 | ||
| August 6, 2015 | |||
| August 13, 2015 | |||
| August 20, 2015 | |||
| August 27, 2015 | |||
| September 3, 2015 | |||
| September 10, 2015 | |||
| September 17, 2015 | |||
| September 24, 2015 | |||
| October 1, 2015 | |||
| October 8, 2015 | |||
| October 15, 2015 | |||
| October 22, 2015 | |||
| August 7, 2015 | |||
| August 14, 2015 | |||
| August 21, 2015 | |||
| August 28, 2015 | |||
| September 4, 2015 | |||
| September 11, 2015 | |||
| September 18, 2015 | |||
| September 25, 2015 | |||
| October 2, 2015 | |||
| October 9, 2015 | |||
| October 16, 2015 | |||
| October 23, 2015 | |||
| October 30, 2015 | |||
| November 6, 2015 | |||
| November 13, 2015 | |||
| November 20, 2015 | |||
| November 27, 2015 | |||
| December 4, 2015 | |||
| December 11, 2015 | |||
| December 18, 2015 |