Sciences: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Exploring Early Synapse Evolution]] | |[[Exploring Early Synapse Evolution]] | ||
|Dr. Cecilia Conaco | |Dr. Cecilia Conaco | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wastefulness Vs. Parsimony]] | |||
|Dr. Eduardo A. Padlan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 20 October 2015
DILC Vodcasts
Sciences
| Title | Author/s |
|---|---|
| Entropy is What You Don't Remember | Dr. Alfonso Albano |
| Can We Forecast the Trajectories of Plankton Ecosystems? | Dr. Aletta T. Yniguez |
| Exploring Early Synapse Evolution | Dr. Cecilia Conaco |
| Wastefulness Vs. Parsimony | Dr. Eduardo A. Padlan |
STS
| Title | Author/s |
|---|---|
| Bioversity in the Cordilleras | Co, Leonardo |
| Science and National Industrialization | Tapang, Giovanni |
| Intellectual Property in the Philippines | Cristobal, Jr., Adrian |
| Local Solutions to Water Problems | David, CP |
| Reading Science | Ocampo, Dina |
| Archaeology is Rubbish | Paz, Victor |
| On Friendster Networks Pyramid Schemes And The Spreading Of Virus | Monterola, Christopher |
| Biotechnology : A Changing Science That's Changing Us | Saloma, Cynthia Palmes |
| The Study Of Societies As Living Systems | David, Randy |
| Quiapo | Miroy, Jovino |