SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2015 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Earthquakes | | Earthquakes | ||
| JD Dianala | | JD Dianala | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category:DZUP Programs]] [[Category:Podcasts]][[Category:SCIENCIa Na Kayo! episodes]] | [[Category:DZUP Programs]] [[Category:Podcasts]][[Category:SCIENCIa Na Kayo! episodes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 9 October 2015
SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2015 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2015 | [1] | Compact Support | Louie John Vallejo |
| January 23, 2015 | [2] | Weather Forecast | BA Racoma (Project Noah) and Ariel Rojas (IESM) |
| January 30, 2015 | [3] | Masters Programs | Betty, Cindy at Kim |
| February 06, 2015 | [4] | Malinis na Hangin | Mylene Gonzaga-Cayetano (Institute of Environmental Science and Meteorology) |
| February 13, 2015 | [5] | Micropes | Windell Rivera |
| February 20, 2015 | Norman Mascarinas | ||
| February 27, 2015 | [6] | Philippine Genome Center | Joe Rico Reyes and Gabriel |
| March 6, 2015 | [7] | Manila Aerosol Campaign Experiment | Honey Dawn Alas, Everlyn Gayle Tamayo |
| March 13, 2015 | [8] | Popularizing Science | Ruby Cristobal |
| March 20, 2015 | [9] | Climate Change Camp | Glenn Banaguas |
| March 27, 2015 | [10] | Weather Modelling | Gerry Bagtasa |
| April 10, 2015 | [11] | Biodiversity | Rian, Sarah, Hazel and Jay |
| April 17, 2015 | [12] | CE10 - Disaster Mitigation Adaptation and Preparedness Strategies | Mark Zarco |
| April 24, 2015 | [13] | Young Scientists | Raiza and Xavier |
| May 8, 2015 | Edric Adao | ||
| May 15, 2015 | [14] | Theoretical Physics | Marvin and Justin |
| May 22, 2015 | [15] | Photonics Research Lab and Condense Matter Lab | Lean Dasalles and Rhenish Simon |
| May 29, 2015 | [16] | Earthquakes | JD Dianala |