Health Matters 2015 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Addiction in the Family | | Addiction in the Family | ||
| Dr. Allan Dionisio | | Dr. Allan Dionisio | ||
|- | |||
| June 2, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/HM_JUNE_2%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| June 9, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/66/HM_JUNE_9%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| June 30, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/HM_JUNE_30%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| July 7, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c3/HM_JULY_7%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| July 14, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/HM_JULY_14%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| July 21, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/21/HM_JULY_21%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| July 28, 2015 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1c/HM_JULY_28%2C_2015.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[Category:DZUP Programs]] [[Category:Podcasts]][[Category: Health Matters episodes]] | [[Category:DZUP Programs]] [[Category:Podcasts]][[Category: Health Matters episodes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 9 October 2015
Health Matters 2015 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2015 | [1] | PWD Rights and Return Service Obligation of UP Med School Graduates | Dr. Anthony Cordero |
| January 27, 2015 | [2] | PWD Rights and Return Service Obligation of UP Med School Graduates | Dr. Anthony Cordero |
| February 3, 2015 | [3] | Diabetes | Dr. Lorna Abad |
| February 10, 2015 | [4] | Nutrition | Dr. Edilberto Garcia, Jr. |
| February 17, 2015 | [5] | Immunization | Dr. Ana Lisa Ong-Lim |
| February 24, 2015 | [6] | Promoting a Healthy Lifestyle in Children for the Prevention of Heart Disease | Dr. Leah Arceo-Plucena |
| March 3, 2015 | [7] | Congenital Heart Disease | Dr. Gisel T. Catalan |
| March 10, 2015 | [8] | Prostate Cancer | Dr. Dennis Serrano |
| March 17, 2015 | Malayo 'Yan sa Bituka | Colon Cancer | Dr. Hermogenes Monroy |
| March 24, 2015 | The Faces of Orofacial Clefts | Cleft Lip and Palate | Dr. Ferri David-Paloyo |
| March 31, 2015 | [9] | Burns | Dr. Jose Joven V. Cruz |
| April 7, 2015 | [10] | Ears | Dr. Nathaniel Yang |
| April 14, 2015 | [11] | Head and Neck Tumor Reconstruction | Dr. Armando Chong Jr. |
| April 21, 2015 | Tunog Hoarse Ka Ba? | Hoarseness | Dr. Rene Tuazon |
| April 28, 2015 | Baka Allergy na 'Yan | Allergic Rhinitis | Dr. Ruzanne Caro |
| May 05, 2015 | Kalusugan ng Pamayanan | Community Health | Dr. Edelina dela Paz |
| May 12, 2015 | End-of-Life Care | Hospice Care | Dr. Karin Estepa-Garcia |
| May 19, 2015 | [12] | Care of the Elderly | Dr. Doris Mariebel Camagay |
| May 26, 2015 | Adik Sa'yo | Addiction in the Family | Dr. Allan Dionisio |
| June 2, 2015 | [13] | ||
| June 9, 2015 | [14] | ||
| June 30, 2015 | [15] | ||
| July 7, 2015 | [16] | ||
| July 14, 2015 | [17] | ||
| July 21, 2015 | [18] | ||
| July 28, 2015 | [19] | ||