LibRadio 2012: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Prof. Rhea U. Apolinario, Prof. Kathleen Obille | |Prof. Rhea U. Apolinario, Prof. Kathleen Obille | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 Apr 2012 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|02-58 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/LibRadio_%E2%80%93_Season_2_58th_Episode_-_April_4%2C_2012.mp3 Dissertation/ Thesis Preparation] | |||
|Sharon Esposo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 Apr 2012 | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|02-59 | |||
|[Benchmarking Tour for Librarians] | |||
| | |||
|Must visit libraries in the Philippines and other countries | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:DZUP Programs]][[Category:Podcasts]][[Category:LibRadio Episodes]] | [[Category:DZUP Programs]][[Category:Podcasts]][[Category:LibRadio Episodes]] | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 16 July 2015
LibRadio 2012 Episodes
| Date | Episode No. | Topic | Guest | Subject |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 2012 | 02-45 | Thou Shall Not Plagiarize: Researching Ethically | Elvira Lapuz | |
| 11 Jan 2012 | 02-46 | Copyright 101 | Atty. Vyva M. Aguirrre | Copyright, Intellectual Property and how these will affect your library |
| 18 January 2012 | 02-47 | Copyright 101- Part 2 | Atty. Vyva M. Aguirrre | Copyright, Intellectual Property and how these will affect your library |
| 25 Jan 2012 | 02-48 | UP Los Baños Library | Atty. Vyva M. Aguirrre | UP Los Baños Libraries, College of Engineering and Agro-Industrial Technology and the College of Human Ecology |
| 1 Feb 2012 | 02-49 | Citing and Referencing 101 | No guest | Plagiarism, bibliographic styles |
| 8 Feb 2012 | 02-50 | Keeping Current with Literature | Prof. Grace Marie B. Gonzalez | RSS Feeds or push notifications provided by online databases |
| 15 Feb 2012 | 02-51 | Theoretical/conceptual framework of thesis/research | Prof. Daniel G. Santos | |
| 22 Feb 2012 | 02-52 | |||
| 29 Feb 2012 | 02-53 | Presenting the Results of Your Research to the Thesis Panel | Prof. Rhea Rowena U. Apolinario | |
| 7 Mar 2012 | 02-54 | How to write the summary and conclusion of a thesis | Prof. Rodolfo Y. Tarlit | |
| 14 Mar 2012 | 02-55 | Gabriel Bernardo Lecture | ||
| 21 Mar 2012 | 02-56 | How to write a good abstract | Prof. Rosalie Faderon | |
| 28 Mar 2012 | 02-57 | Tips on How to Effectively and Successfully Defend your Thesis/Dissertation | Prof. Rhea U. Apolinario, Prof. Kathleen Obille | |
| 4 Apr 2012 | 02-58 | Dissertation/ Thesis Preparation | Sharon Esposo | |
| 11 Apr 2012 | 02-59 | [Benchmarking Tour for Librarians] | Must visit libraries in the Philippines and other countries | |