Tropang Rad'Yo 2015 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| March 2, 2015 | | March 2, 2015 | ||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3a/TR_MARCH_2%2C_2015.mp3 Hot and Cold] | | [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3a/TR_MARCH_2%2C_2015.mp3 Hot and Cold] | ||
| | | Hot and Cold (Init at Lamig sa mga "what to do things" natin) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 3, 2015 | | March 3, 2015 | ||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8a/TR_MARCH_3%2C_2015.mp3 Hot and Cold] | | [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8a/TR_MARCH_3%2C_2015.mp3 Hot and Cold] | ||
| | | Hot and Cold "Biglaang Panlalamig" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 6, 2015 | | March 6, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 9, 2015 | | March 9, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Feeling Lost in a Sea of Strangers | ||
| | | Katropang Chryl, Faith, (BC 100) Hannah, Erianne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 10, 2015 | | March 10, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Feeling Lost in your own skin | ||
| | | Katropang Clara and Armie (from BC 100) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 11, 2015 | | March 11, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| March 16, 2015 | | March 16, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Feeling Young, Being Young | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 17, 2015 | | March 17, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Feeling Young, Loving Young | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 18, 2015 | | March 18, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | So Young, So Professional | ||
| | | Chloe, Gianelle, Julianna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 19, 2015 | | March 19, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Living Young, Dying Young | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|March 31, 2015 | |March 31, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| [Replay] Anticipating Pain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 06, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Birthday Roast: Katropang Jane | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 7, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Getting Ready for Summer: Shedding Layers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 8, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Getting Ready for Summer: Cutting it Short | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 9, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Getting Ready for Summer: Stripping Off | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 10, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Getting Ready for Summer: Being Active | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 13, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Summer Essentials: Sun Protection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 14. 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Summer Essentials: Hydration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 15, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Summer Essentials: Cool Clothing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 16, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Summer Essentials: Summer Getaway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 17, 2015 | |||
| | |||
| Summer Essentials: Camera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 20, 2015 | |||
| | | | ||
| First Time: USC Election (First time mo bang tumakbo?) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 292: | Line 382: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
[[Category:DZUP Programs]] [[Category:Podcasts]][[Category:Tropang Rad'Yo episodes]] | [[Category:DZUP Programs]] [[Category:Podcasts]][[Category:Tropang Rad'Yo episodes]] | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 11 May 2015
Tropang Rad'Yo 2015 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 12, 2015 | Katropang Janyn | Roast | |
| January 13, 2015 | Katropang Faith | Roast | |
| January 14, 2015 | Gantihan Blues | The Revenge of the Roasted | |
| January 20, 2015 | New Year's Resolution | Decluttering | |
| January 21, 2015 | New Year's Resolution | Believing in Yourself | |
| January 22, 2015 | New Year's Resolution | Releasing Yourself from Negative Energy | |
| January 23, 2015 | New Year's Resolution | How to Keep Your New Year's Resolution | |
| January 26, 2015 | Anticipation | Change | |
| January 27, 2015 | Anticipation | Happiness | |
| January 28, 2015 | Anticipation | Pain | |
| January 29, 2015 | Anticipation | Freedom | |
| January 30, 2015 | Anticipation | Greatness | |
| February 2, 2015 | Tropang Rad'Yo 5th Anniversary | 2010: The Year We Started (Starting From Nothing) | |
| February 3, 2015 | Tropang Rad'Yo 5th Anniversary | 2011: Rites of Passage | |
| February 4, 2015 | Tropang Rad'Yo 5th Anniversary | 2012: Out of the Comfort Zone | |
| February 5, 2015 | Tropang Rad'Yo 5th Anniversary | 2013: Painful Journey | |
| February 6, 2015 | Tropang Rad'Yo 5th Anniversary | 2014: Ano itu? (Identity Crisis), Anek Na? (Finding Yourself) | |
| February 9, 2015 | Sexy Peg #1: Physical | Hindi lang basta katawan, katawang may laman. | |
| February 10, 2015 | Sexy Peg #2: Emotional | Ang pusong mainit ang magaling magpainit. | |
| February 11, 2015 | Sexy Peg #3: Emotional | Emotional quotient is high, sexy level is high high, hay! | |
| February 12, 2015 | Sexy Peg #4 | Nothing sexier than someone who knows how to get down… down to earth. | |
| February 13, 2015 | Sexy Peg #5 | The difference between someone hot and someone you will fall in love with. | |
| February 16, 2015 | Katropang Annica | Roast | |
| February 17, 2015 | Katropang Chryl | Roast | |
| February 18, 2015 | Chinese New Year | Pagbabago sa Bagong Taon | |
| February 20, 2015 | [] | ||
| February 23, 2015 | Gantihan Blues | ||
| February 24, 2015 | Rebolusyon at Resolusyon | Personal - How we relate to people and how they relate to us. | |
| February 25, 2015 | Rebolusyon at Resolusyon | Physical - How a change in physical appearance revolutionizes how you are in life | |
| February 26, 2015 | Rebolusyon at Resolusyon | Psychological - Relating our state of mind to our emotional state may revolutionize how we see others and how we see ourselves | |
| February 27, 2015 | Rebolusyon at Resolusyon | Paradigmatic - Changing our point of view and changing our world view revolutionizes the core of who we are | |
| March 2, 2015 | Hot and Cold | Hot and Cold (Init at Lamig sa mga "what to do things" natin) | |
| March 3, 2015 | Hot and Cold | Hot and Cold "Biglaang Panlalamig" | |
| March 4, 2015 | Hot and Cold | Physical Activity | |
| March 5, 2015 | Hot and Cold | When is it too hot? When is it too cold? | |
| March 6, 2015 | |||
| March 9, 2015 | Feeling Lost in a Sea of Strangers | Katropang Chryl, Faith, (BC 100) Hannah, Erianne | |
| March 10, 2015 | Feeling Lost in your own skin | Katropang Clara and Armie (from BC 100) | |
| March 11, 2015 | |||
| March 12, 2015 | |||
| March 13, 2015 | |||
| March 16, 2015 | Feeling Young, Being Young | ||
| March 17, 2015 | Feeling Young, Loving Young | ||
| March 18, 2015 | So Young, So Professional | Chloe, Gianelle, Julianna | |
| March 19, 2015 | Living Young, Dying Young | ||
| March 20, 2015 | |||
| March 23, 2015 | |||
| March 24, 2015 | |||
| March 25, 2015 | |||
| March 26, 2015 | |||
| March 27, 2015 | |||
| March 20, 2015 | |||
| March 19, 2015 | |||
| March 30, 2015 | |||
| March 31, 2015 | [Replay] Anticipating Pain | ||
| April 06, 2015 | Birthday Roast: Katropang Jane | ||
| April 7, 2015 | Getting Ready for Summer: Shedding Layers | ||
| April 8, 2015 | Getting Ready for Summer: Cutting it Short | ||
| April 9, 2015 | Getting Ready for Summer: Stripping Off | ||
| April 10, 2015 | Getting Ready for Summer: Being Active | ||
| April 13, 2015 | Summer Essentials: Sun Protection | ||
| April 14. 2015 | Summer Essentials: Hydration | ||
| April 15, 2015 | Summer Essentials: Cool Clothing | ||
| April 16, 2015 | Summer Essentials: Summer Getaway | ||
| April 17, 2015 | Summer Essentials: Camera | ||
| April 20, 2015 | First Time: USC Election (First time mo bang tumakbo?) | ||