Learning objects: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) New page: {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- ! Title ! Subject ! Description |- | [http://dilc.upd.edu.ph/index.php/lo-artstud/24-colors Colors] | Art | Associate colors with different meanings, di... |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Bio-chemistry | |Bio-chemistry | ||
|A learning object that analyzes the relationship between hemoglobin's three-dimensional structure and its function. | |A learning object that analyzes the relationship between hemoglobin's three-dimensional structure and its function. | ||
|- | |||
|[http://dilc.upd.edu.ph/media/lo/chem/hybridization/index.htm Hybridization] | |||
|Chemistry | |||
|Explain bond angles not predicted by the use of pure atomic orbitals; Identify hybrid orbitals used by atoms in a given molecule | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dilc.upd.edu.ph/media/lo/chem/valenceBond/index.html Valence Bond Theory] | |||
|Chemistry | |||
|Application of valence bond theory to represent a covalent bond | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 23 February 2009
| Title | Subject | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Colors | Art | Associate colors with different meanings, distinguish the different meanings of color in Philippine culture and recognize color in art works by Filipino artists. |
| DNA Supercoiling | Bio-chemistry | Define Twist, T; Writhe, W; Linking number, L and identify the conditions that cause positive and negative supercoiling. |
| Hemoglobin | Bio-chemistry | A learning object that analyzes the relationship between hemoglobin's three-dimensional structure and its function. |
| Hybridization | Chemistry | Explain bond angles not predicted by the use of pure atomic orbitals; Identify hybrid orbitals used by atoms in a given molecule |
| Valence Bond Theory | Chemistry | Application of valence bond theory to represent a covalent bond |