University Halls: Difference between revisions
Jvdelrosario (talk | contribs) m College of Engineering link |
Jvdelrosario (talk | contribs) m NEC added |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:7wLrEUBBvzgJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ipil_residence_hall.htm+ipil&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ipil Residence Hall] | |[http://72.14.235.132/u/upd?q=cache:7wLrEUBBvzgJ:www.upd.edu.ph/~ovcsa/osh/ipil_residence_hall.htm+ipil&hl=en&ct=clnk&cd=1&ie=UTF-8 Ipil Residence Hall] | ||
| a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City | ||
|- | |||
|Juinio Hall | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/National_Engineering_Center National Engineering Center] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Malcolm Hall | |Malcolm Hall | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 19 February 2009
| Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |
| Aldaba Hall | University Theater |
| Alonzo Hall | College of Home Economics |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relation |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Bulwagang Rizal | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | School of Economics |
| Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Ipil Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Juinio Hall | National Engineering Center |
| Malcolm Hall | College of Law |
| Melchor Hall | College of Engineering |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) |
| Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Rizal Hall | Faculty Center, popularly known as Bulwagang Rizal |
| Romulo Hall | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagan Salam |
| Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |