UP Atin 'To June 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|June 8, 2022 | |June 8, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Kule-yaan: Press Freedom in Time of Disinformation and Pandemic]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/05/UAT_JUNE_8_2022.mp3 Kule-yaan: Press Freedom in Time of Disinformation and Pandemic]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong></strong><br><i></i> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|June 10, 2022 | |June 10, 2022 | ||
|<strong>[ Kasarian at Kasarinlan: Pride Month in the New Normal]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/90/UAT_JUNE_10_2022.mp3 Kasarian at Kasarinlan: Pride Month in the New Normal]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong></strong><br><i></i> | ||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Malayang Isko at Iska: Academic Freedom sa Panahon ng Red-Tagging ]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Renee Co,</strong><br><i>UP Student Regent</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:07, 13 June 2022
UP Atin To June 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| June 2, 2022 | Gurong Pahinungod: Pagtuturo at Paglilingkod sa Kabataan | Prof. Grace Duka-Pante, Member Ugnayan ng Pahinungod - Gurong Pahinungod System Working Group Ms. Megan Reyala, Project Staff, Ugnayan ng Pahinungod System Office |
| June 3, 2022 | Teatro at Pandemya: Theater in the New Normal | Marjeorie Peleno and Janna Cortes, BA Theater Arts, Major in Performance Gary Bacani, BA Theater Arts, Major in Theater Management |
| June 7, 2022 | Malayang Isko at Iska: Academic Freedom sa Kasagsagan ng Red Tagging | Renee Co, UP Student Regent |
| June 8, 2022 | Kule-yaan: Press Freedom in Time of Disinformation and Pandemic | |
| June 10, 2022 | Kasarian at Kasarinlan: Pride Month in the New Normal | |
| June 13, 2022 | [ Malayang Isko at Iska: Academic Freedom sa Panahon ng Red-Tagging ] | Renee Co, UP Student Regent |