Serbisyong Tatak UP 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Serbisyong_Tatak_UP#.WWbjqYh97De Serbisyong Tatak UP] 2022 Episodes''' | '''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Serbisyong_Tatak_UP#.WWbjqYh97De Serbisyong Tatak UP] 2022 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Date | |||
! Episode Title | |||
! Guest | |||
|- | |||
|February 7, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Arts and Culture Initiatives in UP Diliman]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Professor Cecilia Dela Paz,</strong><br><i>Director, Office Initiatives in Culture and the Arts (OICA)</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 28, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Spark Change: Volunteerism During Pandemic]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Professor Antonio Ingles, Jr.,</strong><br><i>Founder, Aral Pinoy</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 7, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Serbisyo Para sa Babae: National Women's Month]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Za Gaufo,</strong><br><i>Marketing Manager, Super Value Store Ltd; Executive Producer and Business Partner, Style Visionary Week NY and London</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 21, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Gen Zs Take Over: Youth Organization & Volunteerism]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Cielo Porras,</strong><br><i>Representative, The Playhouse Project Organization</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 4, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Igniting the Passion for Native Trees]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Arceli 'Cel' Tungol,</strong><br><i>Founder, Philippine Native Tree Enthusiast</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 11, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Kontra Daya]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Professor Danilao Arao,</strong><br><i>Convenor, Kontra Daya</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 2, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Isang Daang Legasiya ng DMST]</strong> | |||
|<strong>2LT Elmar John Aniciete,</strong><br><i>Assistant NSTP ROTC Coordinator, UP Department of Military Science at Tactics</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 16, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Wagayway: Sagisag ng Pilipinas / Flag Day & Heraldic Code]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Mark Reinere Policarpio,</strong><br><i>National Historical Commission of the Philippines</i> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|June 6, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Tina Paterno, President,</strong><br><i>International Council on Monuments and Sites</i> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 8 June 2022
Serbisyong Tatak UP 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest |
|---|---|---|
| February 7, 2022 | [ Arts and Culture Initiatives in UP Diliman] | Professor Cecilia Dela Paz, Director, Office Initiatives in Culture and the Arts (OICA) |
| February 28, 2022 | [ Spark Change: Volunteerism During Pandemic] | Professor Antonio Ingles, Jr., Founder, Aral Pinoy |
| March 7, 2022 | [ Serbisyo Para sa Babae: National Women's Month] | Za Gaufo, Marketing Manager, Super Value Store Ltd; Executive Producer and Business Partner, Style Visionary Week NY and London |
| March 21, 2022 | [ Gen Zs Take Over: Youth Organization & Volunteerism] | Cielo Porras, Representative, The Playhouse Project Organization |
| April 4, 2022 | [ Igniting the Passion for Native Trees] | Arceli 'Cel' Tungol, Founder, Philippine Native Tree Enthusiast |
| April 11, 2022 | [ Kontra Daya] | Professor Danilao Arao, Convenor, Kontra Daya |
| May 2, 2022 | [ Isang Daang Legasiya ng DMST] | 2LT Elmar John Aniciete, Assistant NSTP ROTC Coordinator, UP Department of Military Science at Tactics |
| May 16, 2022 | [ Wagayway: Sagisag ng Pilipinas / Flag Day & Heraldic Code] | Mark Reinere Policarpio, National Historical Commission of the Philippines |
| June 6, 2022 | [ Protecting the Philippines' Cultural Heritage] | Tina Paterno, President, International Council on Monuments and Sites |