UP Atin 'To May 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To UP Atin To] May [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_%27To_2022_Episodes 2022] Episodes''' {|class="wiki..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest/Speaker | ! Guest/Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Kinabukasan at Kabataan: Post-Election Discussion with First Time Voters]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Jeman Malibiran,</strong><br><i>President, UP Political Society</i><br><br><strong>JG Gonzales,</strong><br><i>Vice President for Publicity and Publications, UP Political Society</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 13, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Saliksik at Pulitika: The Importance of Research in Political Discourse]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Aira Cardino,</strong><br><i>External Affairs Officer</i><br><br><strong>Jandale Jimenez,</strong><br><i>Vice President for Creative and Documentation, UP Communication Research Society</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 18, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[Galing UPLB: Community Radio for Development]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Rhyan Jay Galang,</strong><br><i>Executive Producer and Host, Galing UPLB, Radyo DZLB</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 20, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ UP Bike Share for Sustainable Transportation]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Abelard Narcida,</strong><br><i>Executive Vice President</i><br><br><strong>Biance Whitaker,</strong><br><i>Chief Marketing and Finance Officer, UP Bike Share</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 25, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Paglingkuran ang Bayan: Bagong Lider-Estudyante ng University Student Council ng UP Diliman]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Latrell Andrei Felix,</strong><br><i>Chairperson</i><br><br><strong>Mary Sunshine Reyes,</strong><br><i>Vice Chairperson, University Student Council - UP Diliman</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 26, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ Mula Bakwit School patungong UP: Lumad-laban para sa Karapatan sa Edukasyon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Catherine Dalon,</strong><br><i>Councilor, University Student Council - UP Diliman</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 27, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[ UP, Atin Ang Kampeonato: The UP Men's Basketball Team's Fight To The Championship]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Noah Webb,</strong><br><i>Team Captain, UP Men's Basketball Team</i><br><br><strong>Moriah Gingerich,</strong><br><i>Assistant Coach, UP Men's Basketball Team</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:25, 8 June 2022
UP Atin To May 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2022 | [ Kinabukasan at Kabataan: Post-Election Discussion with First Time Voters] | Jeman Malibiran, President, UP Political Society JG Gonzales, Vice President for Publicity and Publications, UP Political Society |
| May 13, 2022 | [ Saliksik at Pulitika: The Importance of Research in Political Discourse] | Aira Cardino, External Affairs Officer Jandale Jimenez, Vice President for Creative and Documentation, UP Communication Research Society |
| May 18, 2022 | [Galing UPLB: Community Radio for Development] | Rhyan Jay Galang, Executive Producer and Host, Galing UPLB, Radyo DZLB |
| May 20, 2022 | [ UP Bike Share for Sustainable Transportation] | Abelard Narcida, Executive Vice President Biance Whitaker, Chief Marketing and Finance Officer, UP Bike Share |
| May 25, 2022 | [ Paglingkuran ang Bayan: Bagong Lider-Estudyante ng University Student Council ng UP Diliman] | Latrell Andrei Felix, Chairperson Mary Sunshine Reyes, Vice Chairperson, University Student Council - UP Diliman |
| May 26, 2022 | [ Mula Bakwit School patungong UP: Lumad-laban para sa Karapatan sa Edukasyon] | Catherine Dalon, Councilor, University Student Council - UP Diliman |
| May 27, 2022 | [ UP, Atin Ang Kampeonato: The UP Men's Basketball Team's Fight To The Championship] | Noah Webb, Team Captain, UP Men's Basketball Team Moriah Gingerich, Assistant Coach, UP Men's Basketball Team |