UP Atin 'To April 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 65: Line 65:
|April 16, 2021
|April 16, 2021
|<strong>Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya</strong>
|<strong>Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya</strong>
|
|<strong>Dr. Vic Villan,</strong><br><i>UP Dept. of History</i>


|-
|-
Line 71: Line 71:
|April 19, 2021
|April 19, 2021
|<strong>Maintaning and caring for campus spaces</strong>
|<strong>Maintaning and caring for campus spaces</strong>
|<strong>Diliman Environmental Management Office</strong>
|<strong>L.Arch James Christopher Buño,</strong><br><i>Diliman Environmental Management Office</i>


|-
|-


|April 20, 2021
|April 20, 2021
|<strong>Responsible mountaineering for environmental protection and conservation</strong>
|<strong>UP Mountaineers</strong>
|<strong>UP Mountaineers</strong>
|


|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
|April 22, 2021
|April 22, 2021
|<strong>Framing the environment in the context of society</strong>
|<strong>Framing the environment in the context of society</strong>
|<strong></strong>
|<strong>Dr. Mei Ligaray,</strong><br><i>UP Institute of Environmental Science and Meteorology</i>
 
|-
 
|April 23, 2021
|<strong>Green spaces in urban communities</strong>
|<strong>Assoc. Prof. Zenaida Galingan and Franklin Fontanoza Jr.</strong><br><i>UP College of Architecture</i>
 
|-
 
|April 26, 2021
|<strong>Continuing our stories: Media work and content creation in a public crisis</strong>
|<strong>Venice Atienza,</strong><br><i>Documentary Filmmaker</i><br><br><strong>Carl Dave Anthony Sayat,</strong><br><i>Podcaster</i>
 
|-
 
|April 27, 2021
|<strong>Literature for national consciousness</strong>
|<strong>Dr. J. Neil Garcia,</strong><br><i>Director, University of the Philippines Press</i>


|-
|-
Line 95: Line 113:
|April 28, 2021
|April 28, 2021
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6a/06_UAT_Apr28.mp3 Writing for society writing for our own story]</strong>
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6a/06_UAT_Apr28.mp3 Writing for society writing for our own story]</strong>
|
|<strong>UP Writers Club</strong>


|-
|-
Line 101: Line 119:
|April 29, 2021
|April 29, 2021
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/08/06_UAT_Apr29.mp3 Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon]</strong>
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/08/06_UAT_Apr29.mp3 Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon]</strong>
|
|<strong>Prof. Deidre Morales,</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i>


|-
|-
Line 107: Line 125:
|April 30, 2021
|April 30, 2021
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6f/06_UAT_Apr30.mp3 Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya]</strong>
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6f/06_UAT_Apr30.mp3 Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya]</strong>
|
|<strong>Dr. Glecy Atienza,</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i>

Revision as of 12:01, 17 June 2021

UP Atin To April 2021 Episodes

Date Episode Guest/Speaker
April 5, 2021 NSTP Diliman: Love for community and country through service Prof. Dennis Quilala,
NSTP Diliman
April 6, 2021 Clothing and textiles and the Filipino identity Prof. Kitty Caragay and Kim Quinola,
UP CHE Costume Museum
April 7, 2021 P.I. Naman!: Philippine Institutions 100 at ang pagtuturo ng nasyonalismo VC Siao Campoamor,
UP DFPP
April 8, 2021 Pagtanaw sa kasaysayan sa pagbuo ng kasalukuyan: P.S. 21 Nak Gabriel, Karlo Mongaya, Tilde Acuna, Pau
UP DFPP
April 9, 2021 Araw ng Kagitingan Special: Giting at Tapang sa Panahon ng Pandemiya Diego Magallona, UP Dept of History, Annica Tanaquin (UP Dept of Broadcast), and DZUP Producers
April 12, 2021 Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman Prof. Felipe Jocano Jr. and Administrators of the Facebook group a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman
April 13, 2021 Papet Pasyon: Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas at Philippine Puppetry Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas
April 14, 2021 Creating new spaces for students Vice Chancellor Louise Jashil Sonido
April 15, 2021 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter Dr. dela Paz (UP Diliman OICA) and Dr. Santillan (UP Dept of History)
April 16, 2021 Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya Dr. Vic Villan,
UP Dept. of History
April 19, 2021 Maintaning and caring for campus spaces L.Arch James Christopher Buño,
Diliman Environmental Management Office
April 20, 2021 Responsible mountaineering for environmental protection and conservation UP Mountaineers
April 21, 2021 Intellectual Environmentalism for evidence-based solutions for our plant UP Ecology and Systematics Major Students Society
April 22, 2021 Framing the environment in the context of society Dr. Mei Ligaray,
UP Institute of Environmental Science and Meteorology
April 23, 2021 Green spaces in urban communities Assoc. Prof. Zenaida Galingan and Franklin Fontanoza Jr.
UP College of Architecture
April 26, 2021 Continuing our stories: Media work and content creation in a public crisis Venice Atienza,
Documentary Filmmaker

Carl Dave Anthony Sayat,
Podcaster
April 27, 2021 Literature for national consciousness Dr. J. Neil Garcia,
Director, University of the Philippines Press
April 28, 2021 Writing for society writing for our own story UP Writers Club
April 29, 2021 Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon Prof. Deidre Morales,
UP DFPP
April 30, 2021 Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya Dr. Glecy Atienza,
UP DFPP