UP Atin 'To April 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|April 12, 2021 | |April 12, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/09/06_UAT_Apr12.mp3 Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Prof. Felipe Jocano Jr.</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 13, 2021 | |April 13, 2021 | ||
|<strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/44/06_UAT_Apr13.mp3 Papet Pasyon: Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas at Philippine Puppetry]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 14, 2021 | |April 14, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Creating new spaces for students | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ce/06_UAT_Apr14.mp3 Creating new spaces for students]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Vice Chancellor Louise Jashil Sonido</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 15, 2021 | |April 15, 2021 | ||
|<strong>500 | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b1/06_UAT_Apr15.mp3 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. dela Paz (UP Diliman OICA) and Dr. Santillan (UP Dept of History)</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|<strong>Framing the environment in the context of society</strong> | |<strong>Framing the environment in the context of society</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong> | |<strong></strong> | ||
|- | |||
|April 28, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[ Writing for society writing for our own story]</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 29, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 30, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya</strong> | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 13:54, 4 June 2021
UP Atin To April 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| April 5, 2021 | NSTP Diliman: Love for community and country through service | Prof. Dennis Quilala, NSTP Diliman |
| April 6, 2021 | Clothing and textiles and the Filipino identity | Prof. Kitty Caragay and Kim Quinola, UP CHE Costume Museum |
| April 7, 2021 | P.I. Naman!: Philippine Institutions 100 at ang pagtuturo ng nasyonalismo | VC Siao Campoamor, UP DFPP |
| April 8, 2021 | Pagtanaw sa kasaysayan sa pagbuo ng kasalukuyan: P.S. 21 | Nak Gabriel, Karlo Mongaya, Tilde Acuna, Pau UP DFPP |
| April 9, 2021 | Araw ng Kagitingan Special: Giting at Tapang sa Panahon ng Pandemiya | Diego Magallona, UP Dept of History, Annica Tanaquin (UP Dept of Broadcast), and DZUP Producers |
| April 12, 2021 | Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman | Prof. Felipe Jocano Jr. |
| April 13, 2021 | Papet Pasyon: Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas at Philippine Puppetry | Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas |
| April 14, 2021 | Creating new spaces for students | Vice Chancellor Louise Jashil Sonido |
| April 15, 2021 | 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter | Dr. dela Paz (UP Diliman OICA) and Dr. Santillan (UP Dept of History) |
| April 16, 2021 | Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya | |
| April 19, 2021 | Maintaning and caring for campus spaces | Diliman Environmental Management Office |
| April 20, 2021 | UP Mountaineers | |
| April 21, 2021 | Intellectual Environmentalism for evidence-based solutions for our plant | UP Ecology and Systematics Major Students Society |
| April 22, 2021 | Framing the environment in the context of society | |
| April 28, 2021 | [ Writing for society writing for our own story] | |
| April 29, 2021 | Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon | |
| April 30, 2021 | Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya |