DZUP Special Features May 2021: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Special_Features#.WMoKP2997Dc DZUP Special Features] May [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Special_Features_2021_..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest/Speaker | ! Guest/Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|May 3, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 1)</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Geology Majors' Society</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 4, 2021 | |||
|<strongRe:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 2)></strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Geology Majors' Society</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 5, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 3)</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Geology Majors' Society</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 6, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Breaking Barriers</strong> | |||
|<strong>Out of the Box</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 7, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Breaking Barriers</strong> | |||
|<strong>Out of the Box</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 10, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Thesis It! Online</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Thesis It! Online</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 12, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Thesis It! Online</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 13, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Thesis It! Online</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 14, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Thesis It! Online</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 17, 2021 | |||
|<strong>REPLAY: | |||
Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning | |||
Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 1)</strong> | |||
|<strong>ffice of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 18, 2021 | |||
|<strong>REPLAY: | |||
Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning | |||
Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 2)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 19, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 1)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 20, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 2)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 21, 2021 | |||
|<strong>"REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning | |||
Episode 4: Information and Digital Literacy (Part 1) | |||
"</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 24, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 1)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 25, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 2)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 26, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 3)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 27, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 1)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 28, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 2)</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
Revision as of 14:06, 28 May 2021
DZUP Special Features May 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2021 | Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 1) | UP Geology Majors' Society |
| May 4, 2021 | <strongRe:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 2)> | UP Geology Majors' Society |
| May 5, 2021 | Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 3) | UP Geology Majors' Society |
| May 6, 2021 | Breaking Barriers | Out of the Box |
| May 7, 2021 | Breaking Barriers | Out of the Box |
| May 10, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 11, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 12, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 13, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 14, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 17, 2021 | REPLAY:
Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 1) |
ffice of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 18, 2021 | REPLAY:
Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 2) |
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 19, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 20, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 21, 2021 | "REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning
Episode 4: Information and Digital Literacy (Part 1) " |
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 24, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 25, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 26, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 3) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 27, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 28, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |