DZUP Sessions 2021: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_SESSIONS DZUP Sessions] 2021 Episodes''' {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" |- ! Date ! Episode Title ! Guest/s" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Episode Title | ! Episode Title | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
|- | |||
|March 8, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Makata Monday: The Human Spirit Project - Beyond PGH Anthology</strong> | |||
|<strong>Alvin Caballes, poets and contributors of the anthology</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 9, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Tune In Tuesday: Songs made in quarantine</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 10, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Wildcard Wednesday: Uneasy Peace</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Eloi Hernandez</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 11, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Teatro Thursday: Virtual Tanghalan</strong> | |||
|<strong>Buch Dacanay, Mijon Tangye,</strong><br><i>Quaranteatro</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 15, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Makata Monday: Mila Aguilar</strong> | |||
|<strong>Mila Aguilar</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 17, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Wildcard Wednesday: Barikada the Musical</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 8, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Teatro Thursday: Krina Cayabyab</strong> | |||
|<strong>Krina Cayabyab</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 9, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Feature Friday: Mijon.</strong> | |||
|<strong>Mijon Tangye</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 12, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Makata Monday: Romalyn Ante, Antiemetic for Homesickness</strong> | |||
|<strong>Romalyn Ante</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 16, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Feature Friday: Bert Ong</strong> | |||
|<strong>Bert Ong</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 19, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Makata Monday: Joyful Light</strong> | |||
|<strong>Janyn Berame, Joanna Nicolas Na,</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 23, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Feature Friday: The Ridleys</strong> | |||
|<strong>Benny Manaligod</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 26, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Makata Monday: The Makatas</strong> | |||
|<strong>RR Cagalingan, Karl Santos, Dakila Cutab</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 3, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Makata Monday: Indigo Pai</strong> | |||
|<strong>Indigo Pai</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 6, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Teatro Thursday: Dulaang UP Baguio</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Tune In Tuesday: Pasya Album</strong> | |||
|<strong>Sarryna Gasite, Amihan Ruiz,</strong><br><i>MuroAmi</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 12, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Wildcard Wednesday: KPOP Cultural Exchange</strong> | |||
|<strong>Chryl Martinez, Isha Bonus, Kate Tolentino, Joanna Reyes</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 26, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Wildcard Wednesday: Yvette Fernandez</strong> | |||
|<strong>Yvette Fernandez</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 28, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Teatrong Mulat</strong> | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 11:36, 28 May 2021
DZUP Sessions 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| March 8, 2021 | Makata Monday: The Human Spirit Project - Beyond PGH Anthology | Alvin Caballes, poets and contributors of the anthology |
| March 9, 2021 | Tune In Tuesday: Songs made in quarantine | |
| March 10, 2021 | Wildcard Wednesday: Uneasy Peace | Prof. Eloi Hernandez |
| March 11, 2021 | Teatro Thursday: Virtual Tanghalan | Buch Dacanay, Mijon Tangye, Quaranteatro |
| March 15, 2021 | Makata Monday: Mila Aguilar | Mila Aguilar |
| March 17, 2021 | Wildcard Wednesday: Barikada the Musical | |
| April 8, 2021 | Teatro Thursday: Krina Cayabyab | Krina Cayabyab |
| April 9, 2021 | Feature Friday: Mijon. | Mijon Tangye |
| April 12, 2021 | Makata Monday: Romalyn Ante, Antiemetic for Homesickness | Romalyn Ante |
| April 16, 2021 | Feature Friday: Bert Ong | Bert Ong |
| April 19, 2021 | Makata Monday: Joyful Light | Janyn Berame, Joanna Nicolas Na, |
| April 23, 2021 | Feature Friday: The Ridleys | Benny Manaligod |
| April 26, 2021 | Makata Monday: The Makatas | RR Cagalingan, Karl Santos, Dakila Cutab |
| May 3, 2021 | Makata Monday: Indigo Pai | Indigo Pai |
| May 6, 2021 | Teatro Thursday: Dulaang UP Baguio | |
| May 11, 2021 | Tune In Tuesday: Pasya Album | Sarryna Gasite, Amihan Ruiz, MuroAmi |
| May 12, 2021 | Wildcard Wednesday: KPOP Cultural Exchange | Chryl Martinez, Isha Bonus, Kate Tolentino, Joanna Reyes |
| May 26, 2021 | Wildcard Wednesday: Yvette Fernandez | Yvette Fernandez |
| May 28, 2021 | Teatrong Mulat |