UP Atin 'To 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|March 19, 2021 | |March 19, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Women and Arts inside the Campus</strong> | |<strong>Women and Arts inside the Campus</strong> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 22, 2021 | |||
|<strong>UP Wild and UP Arboretum</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 23, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Forest Foundation Philippines</strong> | |||
|<strong>Cynthia Bauzon Arre</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 24, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Bird Watching as a PE Subject</strong> | |||
|<strong>Norberto Madrigal,</strong><br><i>Faculty of CHK</i><br><strong>Wildbird Photographers of the Philippines</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 25, 2021 | |||
|<strong>ARAICoBeH + Marine Research</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 26, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Leonard Co’s legacy on biodiversity and conservation</strong> | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 27 May 2021
UP Atin 'To 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| March 1, 2021 | Engkwentro: DZUP sa Diliman Commune noon at ngayon | Prof. Butch Dalisay and DZUP Producers |
| March 2, 2021 | Telling and re-telling our histories/stories | Boni Ilagan |
| March 3, 2021 | Student Activism
(Activism in different forms: art, community service, academic/research; target: student orgs/movements) |
Alay Sining |
| March 4, 2021 | Research and curation process for Engkwentro: UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival | Dr. dela Paz and Prof. Mongaya, OICA |
| March 5, 2021 | Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art | Toym Imao, enKWENTrO |
| March 8, 2021 | Kanlungang Palma & Silungang Molave | |
| March 9, 2021 | Volunteer Lawyers Against Discrimination | |
| March 10, 2021 | #IskoOps, Tulong Kabataan - UP Diliman Tulong Isko, Rise for Education Alliance UP Diliman |
|
| March 11, 2021 | UP OCTA Research | |
| March 12, 2021 | #TatagUP | |
| March 15, 2021 | Diliman Gender Office | |
| March 16, 2021 | Lunas Collective | |
| March 17, 2021 | Women Student Leaders | |
| March 18, 2021 | Women in the Academe | |
| March 19, 2021 | Women and Arts inside the Campus | |
| March 22, 2021 | UP Wild and UP Arboretum | |
| March 23, 2021 | Forest Foundation Philippines | Cynthia Bauzon Arre |
| March 24, 2021 | Bird Watching as a PE Subject | Norberto Madrigal, Faculty of CHK Wildbird Photographers of the Philippines |
| March 25, 2021 | ARAICoBeH + Marine Research | |
| March 26, 2021 | Leonard Co’s legacy on biodiversity and conservation | |
| May 21, 2021 | This is a Title This is a test description |
Name of Guest Description of Guest |