UP Atin 'To 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|<strong>Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art</strong> | |<strong>Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art</strong> | ||
|<strong>Toym Imao,</strong><br><i>enKWENTrO</i> | |<strong>Toym Imao,</strong><br><i>enKWENTrO</i> | ||
|- | |||
|March 8, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Kanlungang Palma & Silungang Molave</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 9, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Volunteer Lawyers Against Discrimination</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 10, 2021 | |||
|<strong>#IskoOps, Tulong Kabataan - UP Diliman</strong><br><strong>Tulong Isko, Rise for Education Alliance UP Diliman</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 11, 2021 | |||
|<strong>UP OCTA Research</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 12, 2021 | |||
|<strong>#TatagUP</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 15, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Diliman Gender Office</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 16, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Lunas Collective</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 17, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Women Student Leaders</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 18, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Women in the Academe</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 19, 2021 | |||
|<strong>Women and Arts inside the Campus</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 27 May 2021
UP Atin 'To 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| March 1, 2021 | Engkwentro: DZUP sa Diliman Commune noon at ngayon | Prof. Butch Dalisay and DZUP Producers |
| March 2, 2021 | Telling and re-telling our histories/stories | Boni Ilagan |
| March 3, 2021 | Student Activism
(Activism in different forms: art, community service, academic/research; target: student orgs/movements) |
Alay Sining |
| March 4, 2021 | Research and curation process for Engkwentro: UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival | Dr. dela Paz and Prof. Mongaya, OICA |
| March 5, 2021 | Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art | Toym Imao, enKWENTrO |
| March 8, 2021 | Kanlungang Palma & Silungang Molave | |
| March 9, 2021 | Volunteer Lawyers Against Discrimination | |
| March 10, 2021 | #IskoOps, Tulong Kabataan - UP Diliman Tulong Isko, Rise for Education Alliance UP Diliman |
|
| March 11, 2021 | UP OCTA Research | |
| March 12, 2021 | #TatagUP | |
| March 15, 2021 | Diliman Gender Office | |
| March 16, 2021 | Lunas Collective | |
| March 17, 2021 | Women Student Leaders | |
| March 18, 2021 | Women in the Academe | |
| March 19, 2021 | Women and Arts inside the Campus | |
| May 21, 2021 | This is a Title This is a test description |
Name of Guest Description of Guest |