SOLAIR On-Air 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b5/SOA_JANUARY_29%2C_2020.mp3 Motorcycle Taxis: Nagitgit na rin ba sa traffic?]<br>Motorcycle Taxis and Labor Issues | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b5/SOA_JANUARY_29%2C_2020.mp3 Motorcycle Taxis: Nagitgit na rin ba sa traffic?]<br>Motorcycle Taxis and Labor Issues | ||
|<strong>Sahid Kamid and Glenn Simon Latonero</strong><br><i>Staff, UP National Center for Transportation Studies</i> | |<strong>Sahid Kamid and Glenn Simon Latonero</strong><br><i>Staff, UP National Center for Transportation Studies</i> | ||
|- | |||
|February 5, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/42/SOA_FEBRUARY_05_2020.mp3 10th ILERA Asia pinagpaliban dahil sa nCoronaVirus] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 12, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ee/SOA_FEBRUARY_12_2020.mp3 Tanikalang Ginto: Mga isyu at solusyon sa problema ng overseas Filipino workers ] | |||
|<strong>Louie Corral</strong>,<br><i>VP ALU-TUCP</i> | |||
Revision as of 16:54, 18 February 2020
SOLAIR On-Air 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 | Pagliligalig ng Taal at mga bagong balita sa unang buwan ng 2020 | |
| January 22, 2020 | Clothing and Textile Industry Tripartite Council | Ramon Certeza Labor Representative, Clothing and Textile Industry Tripartite Council |
| January 29, 2020 | Motorcycle Taxis: Nagitgit na rin ba sa traffic? Motorcycle Taxis and Labor Issues |
Sahid Kamid and Glenn Simon Latonero Staff, UP National Center for Transportation Studies |
| February 5, 2020 | 10th ILERA Asia pinagpaliban dahil sa nCoronaVirus | |
| February 12, 2020 | Tanikalang Ginto: Mga isyu at solusyon sa problema ng overseas Filipino workers | Louie Corral, VP ALU-TUCP |