E-Talakayan 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ea/ETAL_JANUARY_17%2C_2020.mp3 2019 in Review, Expectations for 2020 and the new decade] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ea/ETAL_JANUARY_17%2C_2020.mp3 2019 in Review, Expectations for 2020 and the new decade] | ||
|<strong>Sarah Joy Salvio and Mario Carreon</strong><br><i>Former Hosts, E-Talakayan</i> | |<strong>Sarah Joy Salvio and Mario Carreon</strong><br><i>Former Hosts, E-Talakayan</i> | ||
|- | |||
|January 24, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b1/ETAL_PRE-RECORDED_JANUARY_24%2C_2020.mp3 Taal Volcano Eruption and Technology Information; James Reid and Nadine Lustre Breakup; K-Pop and Online Fandom] | |||
|<strong>Sarah Joy Salvio and JR Respino</strong><br><i>Former Hosts, E-Talakayan</i> | |||
Revision as of 11:28, 30 January 2020
E-Talakayan 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guests |
|---|---|---|
| January 17, 2020 | 2019 in Review, Expectations for 2020 and the new decade | Sarah Joy Salvio and Mario Carreon Former Hosts, E-Talakayan |
| January 24, 2020 | Taal Volcano Eruption and Technology Information; James Reid and Nadine Lustre Breakup; K-Pop and Online Fandom | Sarah Joy Salvio and JR Respino Former Hosts, E-Talakayan |