Salam Radyo 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|September 24, 2019 | |September 24, 2019 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a0/SR_SEPTEMBER_24%2C_2019.MP3 Contribution of Islam to World Civilization] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a0/SR_SEPTEMBER_24%2C_2019.MP3 Contribution of Islam to World Civilization] | ||
|<strong>Darwin Absari</strong><br><i>University Researcher II</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 8, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/SR_OCTOBER_8_2019.mp3 Contribution of Islamic Civilization part 3] | |||
|<strong>Darwin Absari</strong><br><i>University Researcher II</i> | |<strong>Darwin Absari</strong><br><i>University Researcher II</i> | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 10 October 2019
Salam Radyo 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 8, 2019 | Salam Radyo in 2019 | |
| January 15, 2019 | Jenesys 2018 Peace Building Exchange Program | Asmin Abdullah |
| January 22, 2019 | Bangsamoro Plebiscites Then and Now | Darwin Absari, University Researcher II |
| February 12, 2019 | Moro Songs: Context and Trivia Featured Muslim Filipino Songs |
Darwin Absari, University Researcher II |
| February 19, 2019 | Katas ng Saudi, Pawis ng OFW: OFW in Saudi Arabia | Darwin Absari |
| February 26, 2019 | Philippine-Indonesian Relations | Darwin Absari |
| March 12, 2019 | March 12 2019 Episode | |
| March 19, 2019 | The Rhetoric of Jabidah Massacre and the Sabah Claim | Darwin Absari |
| March 26, 2019 | Barter Trade | Prof. Wadi |
| April 2, 2019 | Muslim Filipinos Food Culture | |
| April 30, 2019 | Anting-Anting Tradition | |
| May 7, 2019 | Muslim-Filipino Historiography: Sources and Theories Part 1 | Darwin Absari |
| May 14, 2019 | Fasting Away from Home: Ramadhan Experience of UP IIS Students from Mindanao | Sittie Aifat Ali, Al Rasid M. Absar, and Abdulrahman Talusan |
| May 21, 2019 | Muslim Filipino Historiography: Sources and Theories Part 2: Muslim Filipino Historiography | Darwin Absari, UR II |
| May 28, 2019 | Muslim Filipino Historiography: Issues and Theories Contemporary Muslim Filipino History |
Darwin Absari |
| June 4, 2019 | Muslim Filipino Historiography | Darwin Absari, University Researcher II |
| June 11, 2019 | Sino-Sulu Connection and the Uyghur Muslim Chinese | Darwin Absari, University Researcher II |
| July 30, 2019 | Mortgage, Pawnshop, and Islamic Concepts | Darwin Absari, University Researcher II |
| August 6, 2019 | Zakat System in Mindanao and Sulu: Best Practices and Challenges | Darwin Absari, University Researcher II |
| August 20, 2019 | Islam and Its Contribution to World Civilization: Golden Age of Islam | Darwin Absari |
| August 27, 2019 | Islam, Arabic at ang Wikang Piclipino | Darwin Absari University Researcher II |
| September 3, 2019 | September 3 2019 Episode | |
| September 17, 2019 | Legacy of Islam in World Civilization Part 2 | Darwin Absari University Researcher II |
| September 24, 2019 | Contribution of Islam to World Civilization | Darwin Absari University Researcher II |
| October 8, 2019 | Contribution of Islamic Civilization part 3 | Darwin Absari University Researcher II |