Tropang Radyo June 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|June 21, 2019 | |June 21, 2019 | ||
|Love in Art | |Love in Art | ||
|Musika | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/TR_June_21_2019.mp3 Musika] | ||
|Katropang Marc, Chryl, Carl | |Katropang Marc, Chryl, Carl | ||
|- | |||
|June 24, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|["Whatever our struggles and triumphs, however we may suffer them, all too soon they bleed into a wash, just like watery ink on paper." -Memoirs of a Geisha, Arthur Golden] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 25, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[“So we beat on, boats against the current, borne back ceaselessly into the past.” -The Great Gatsby, F. Scott Fitzgerald] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 26, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|["But that is the beginning of a new story - the story of the gradual renewal of a man, the story of his gradual regeneration, of his passing from one world into another, of his initiation into a new unknown life." -Crime and Punishment, Fyodor Dostoevsky] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 27, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[“After all, tomorrow is another day.” -Gone With the Wind] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 28, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|["It's the possibility of having a dream come true that makes life interesting." -Paolo Coelho, The Alchemist] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 15:16, 28 June 2019
Tropang RadYo June 2019 Episodes
| Date | Theme | Episode Topic | On-Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 3, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Haba | Katropang Annica, Jane, Gian |
| June 4, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Bigat | Katropang Chryl, Janyn, Marc |
| June 6, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Lalim | Katropang Neil, Janyn, Carl |
| June 7, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Init | Katropang Carl, Gian, Marc, Chryl |
| June 10, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Sarili | Katropang Gian, Janyn, Marc |
| June 11, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Isang Relasyon | Katropang Chryl, Gian, Carl |
| June 13, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Espasyo | Katropang Janyn, Carl, Neil |
| June 14, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Panahon | Katropang Neil, Marc, Chryl |
| June 17, 2019 | Love in Art | Pelikula | Katropang Chryl, Marc, Carl |
| June 18, 2019 | Love in Art | Literatura | Katropang Janyn, Neil, Carl |
| June 19, 2019 | Love in Art | Teatro | Katropang Carl, Neil, Gian |
| June 20, 2019 | Love in Art | Visual Arts | Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl |
| June 21, 2019 | Love in Art | Musika | Katropang Marc, Chryl, Carl |
| June 24, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | ["Whatever our struggles and triumphs, however we may suffer them, all too soon they bleed into a wash, just like watery ink on paper." -Memoirs of a Geisha, Arthur Golden] | |
| June 25, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | [“So we beat on, boats against the current, borne back ceaselessly into the past.” -The Great Gatsby, F. Scott Fitzgerald] | |
| June 26, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | ["But that is the beginning of a new story - the story of the gradual renewal of a man, the story of his gradual regeneration, of his passing from one world into another, of his initiation into a new unknown life." -Crime and Punishment, Fyodor Dostoevsky] | |
| June 27, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | [“After all, tomorrow is another day.” -Gone With the Wind] | |
| June 28, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | ["It's the possibility of having a dream come true that makes life interesting." -Paolo Coelho, The Alchemist] |