2019 POCH Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/05/POCH_June_13_2019.mp3 Lab Ko ang Pinas] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/05/POCH_June_13_2019.mp3 Lab Ko ang Pinas] | ||
|Psychology of Patriotism/Nationalism | |Psychology of Patriotism/Nationalism | ||
|- | |||
|June 20, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/80/POCH_June_20_2019.mp3 Psychology of Boredom] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 14:56, 25 June 2019
Psych O'Clock Habit 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Topic and Guest |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Looking Back, Facing Forward | Life Review and Reminiscing |
| January 17, 2019 | The 10 Year Challenge | |
| January 24, 2019 | Impatience vs Impulsivity | |
| February 7, 2019 | Small Victories and Simple Joys | |
| February 14, 2019 | Minamahal o Mina-manipulate Lang? | Manipulative Love |
| February 21, 2019 | Halaman o Aromantic Lang? | Aromantic |
| February 28, 2019 | Nag-Sorry Pero Di Naman Sorry | Non-Apology Apology |
| March 7, 2019 | Araw-Araw na Lang | Daily Hassles |
| March 14, 2019 | Everybody Lies? | Lies, Deception and Dishonesty |
| March 21, 2019 | Rape Myths | |
| April 4, 2019 | Nakakapikon Ka Na? | with guest Marie Rose Morales |
| April 11, 2019 | Bakit Mahirap Magpatawad? | Forgiveness |
| April 25, 2019 | Earthquake aftermath | |
| May 9, 2019 | Teenage Rebellion | |
| May 16, 2019 | Post-Elections | |
| May 23, 2019 | Leaving Things Unfinished | |
| June 6, 2019 | #Bakasyon | |
| June 13, 2019 | Lab Ko ang Pinas | Psychology of Patriotism/Nationalism |
| June 20, 2019 | Psychology of Boredom |