DZUP GENDERadyo 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/94/GR_APRIL_05_2019.mp3 Crisis Counseling for UP Diliman Students]</strong> | |<strong>[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/94/GR_APRIL_05_2019.mp3 Crisis Counseling for UP Diliman Students]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Salvacion Pascual</strong> | |<strong>Salvacion Pascual</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|April 12, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a4/GR_APRIL_12_2019.mp3 Halalan sa UP Diliman] | |||
|<strong>Janet De Leon</strong>,<br><i>UES1 OASH</i> | |||
Revision as of 13:37, 16 April 2019
GENDERadyo 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2019 | Kababaihan sa Panahon ng Estados Unidos | Kristel Gomez-Magdaraog, Training Officer, UPDGO |
| January 18, 2019 | Usapang Lalaki | Edge Uyanguren, Module writer, Usapang Lalaki Kristel Gomez-Magdaraog, Training and Advocacy Officer, UPDGO |
| January 25, 2019 | Kalagayan ng Kabataan sa Ilalim ni Pangulong Duterte | T. Rowe Libot, Kat-Kat Dalon, and Jolly Samad |
| February 1, 2019 | Pagsambang Bayan ng Tag-ani Performing Arts Society | Bonifacio Ilagan |
| February 8, 2019 | Hijab o Wala: Iba't Ibang Pagpapakahulugan at Paninindigan ng Kababaihang Muslim sa Pagsuot ng Hijab | Kamarrudin Bin Alawi Mohammad |
| February 15, 2019 | One Billion Rising 2019 | Nicole Reasonda, Gabriela Youth, USC CRAW Head |
| February 22, 2019 | Nana Rosa: Karanasan ng Filipino Comfort Women | |
| March 1, 2019 | Ulat Lila 2019 | Cham Perez, Research Officer, Center for Women's Resources |
| March 8, 2019 | Laban UP, Laban sa Misogyny: International Working Women's Day Celebration | |
| March 15, 2019 | SOGIE Consultation Series | Gio Potes, DGO SOGIE Module Writer |
| March 22, 2019 | Lorena Barros: Isang Tulambuhay | Dr. Pauline Hernando, Propesor, DFPP-CAL Upisyal, All UP Workers Alliance |
| March 29, 2019 | Tanghal Talakay: Misogyny sa UP, Misogyny sa Bayan | Gio Potes UP Repertory Company |
| April 5, 2019 | Crisis Counseling for UP Diliman Students | Salvacion Pascual |
| April 12, 2019 | Halalan sa UP Diliman | Janet De Leon, UES1 OASH |