Itanong Kay Engineer 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4a/IKE_MARCH_4%2C_2019.mp3 Use of Unmanned Surface Vehicle (USV) in Coastal Resource Mapping and Water Quality Monitoring] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4a/IKE_MARCH_4%2C_2019.mp3 Use of Unmanned Surface Vehicle (USV) in Coastal Resource Mapping and Water Quality Monitoring] | ||
|<strong>Engr. Rey Rusty Quides</strong> | |<strong>Engr. Rey Rusty Quides</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|March 11, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/da/IKE_MARCH_11_%2C2019.mp3 GPS Para sa Bayan] | |||
|<strong>Asst. Prof. Czar Jakiri Sarmiento</strong><br><i>UP Department of Geodetic Engineering</i> | |||
Revision as of 16:06, 20 March 2019
Itanong Kay Engineer 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2018 | Different Fields of Engineering | |
| January 14, 2019 | The Resilient Electricity Grids Project | Christian Angelo Yap Assistant Professor, UP EEEI |
| January 21, 2019 | Intelligent Electric Transportation Network (IntElect) Project | Wilbert Jethro Limjoco Assistant Professor, UP EEEI Carl Dizon |
| January 28, 2019 | Electric Power Rates in the Philippines | Prof. Ivan Benedict Nilo Cruz Assistant Professor, UP EEEI |
| February 4, 2019 | Lean Six Sigma & Design for Excellence Collaborative | Prof. Erickson Llaguno ssistant Professor, UP Department of Industrial Engineering & Operations Research |
| February 11, 2019 | Queuing Theory in Industrial Engineering | Asst. Prof. Christian John Boydon UP Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research |
| February 18, 2019 | UP Industrial Engineering Alumni Association – Programs & Activities | Ms. Elise del Rosario Treasurer, UP Industrial Engineering Alumni Association Prof. Lowell Lorenzo |
| March 4, 2019 | Use of Unmanned Surface Vehicle (USV) in Coastal Resource Mapping and Water Quality Monitoring | Engr. Rey Rusty Quides |
| March 11, 2019 | GPS Para sa Bayan | Asst. Prof. Czar Jakiri Sarmiento UP Department of Geodetic Engineering |