Tunog at Tinig 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d3/TUTI_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Back Home with Mr. C and Friends: AHA Concert series] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d3/TUTI_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Back Home with Mr. C and Friends: AHA Concert series] | ||
|<strong>Antonio Maigue and Angel Baguilat</strong> | |<strong>Antonio Maigue and Angel Baguilat</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9c/TUTI_December_05_2018.mp3 Rondalla] | |||
|<strong>Celso Espejo, Marie France</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/TUTI_December_12_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 15:31, 17 December 2018
Tunog at Tinig 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2018 | College of Music New Dean | Dean Verne de la Pena, UP College of Music |
| January 17, 2018 | Guitar Music | |
| January 24, 2018 | UP Arco | Prof. Michi Martinez |
| January 31, 2018 | [1] | |
| February 7, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 21, 2018 | [3] | |
| March 7, 2018 | [4] | |
| March 14, 2018 | [5] | |
| March 21, 2018 | Women Composers Today | Christine Muyco |
| April 4, 2018 | [6] | |
| April 11, 2018 | [7] | |
| April 18, 2018 | MUL 196 Practicum Class With Joey Ayala | Joey Ayala |
| April 25, 2018 | [8] | |
| May 2, 2018 | [9] | |
| May 9, 2018 | Baihana | |
| May 16, 2018 | We Jazz Turned 40 | Lara Maigue |
| June 13, 2018 | [10] | |
| August 1, 2018 | The Music of Dr. Joy Marfil | Dr. Joy Marfil |
| August 8, 2018 | Historical Musicology | Dr. William Summers |
| August 22, 2018 | Beyond Classroom Walls: Pauline Arejola and Marla Anonuevo | Pauline Arejola and Marla Anonuevo |
| September 5, 2018 | College of Music Retrospective | |
| September 12, 2018 | UP Guitar Orchestra | UP Guitar Orchestra |
| September 19, 2018 | [11] | |
| September 26, 2018 | Passages Anniversary Concert UP Arco | Emlyn Ponce, Lovely Masaquel, Dominique Jhocson |
| October 3, 2018 | Adjudicating in the Choral World | Jonathan Velasco |
| October 10, 2018 | American Institute of Musical Studies program and Lieder Art | Michelle Mariposa |
| October 17, 2018 | Symphonicity: Sonic Images and Videographic Vignettes | Prof. Rodney Ambat, Prof. Mitzi Reyes, Prof. Mark San Valentin, and Prof. Annie Lumbao |
| October 24, 2018 | Musikaugnayan Concert with Fernando Gil Estrada: Latin American Music and the UP Concert Chorus | Jai Aracama and Maestro Fernando Gil Estrada |
| November 7, 2018 | Homage: 100th Birth Anniversary of Flora Zarco Rivera | Dr. Elena Mirano and Dr. Aura Castillo Matias |
| November 14, 2018 | Pagpugay kay Lucresia Kasilag: 100 Years | Prof. Jonathan Arevalo Coo |
| November 21, 2018 | Non-Western Repertoire for Guitar | Lester Demetillo, Nathan Manimtim, Patrick Roxas, Daniel Morabe |
| November 28, 2018 | Back Home with Mr. C and Friends: AHA Concert series | Antonio Maigue and Angel Baguilat |
| December 5, 2018 | Rondalla | Celso Espejo, Marie France |
| December 12, 2018 | [12] |