Health Republic 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/26/HR_OCTOBER_11_2018.mp3 Drug Discovery and Creation] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/26/HR_OCTOBER_11_2018.mp3 Drug Discovery and Creation] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Junie Billones</strong>,<br><i>National Institutes of Health</i> | |<strong>Dr. Junie Billones</strong>,<br><i>National Institutes of Health</i> | ||
|- | |||
|November 15, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ab/HR_NOVEMBER_15%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 22, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/HR_NOVEMBER_22%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 29, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/HR_PRE-RECORDED_NOVEMBER_29%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 11:17, 7 December 2018
Health Republic 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Tobacco Control and its health implications | Dr. Ulysses Dorotheo, Program Director, Framework Convention on Tobacco Control Southeast Asia Tobacco Control Alliance |
| January 25, 2018 | Tobacco control and the role of the civil society | Engr. Emer Rojas, President, New Vois Association of the Philippines |
| February 1, 2018 | Mass immunization policies and programs in the Philippines | Dr. Ted Herbosa, DOH Undersecretary 2010-2015, Philippine General Hospital, Division of Trauma Dept. of Surgery Phil. General Hospital, Department of Health - Philippines |
| February 8, 2018 | Programs for nutrition in the Philippines | Dr. Mary Christine Castro, Executive Director at Nutrition Center of the Philippines |
| February 22, 2018 | Mental Health Programs | Prescilla Cuevas, RN Chief Health Program Officer, National Mental Health Program |
| March 1, 2018 | Nutrition in the Philippines | Dr. Mary Christine Castro, Executive Director at Nutrition Center of the Philippines |
| April 5, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 12, 2018 | [2] | |
| May 3, 2018 | [3] | |
| May 10, 2018 | 20th Anniversary - Conference National Institutes of Health - UP Manila part 2 | |
| May 17, 2018 | [4] | |
| May 31, 2018 | [5] | |
| June 7, 2018 | Prioritizing Maternal and Child Health through Paid Maternity leave | Mr. Edlor Jurado |
| June 14, 2018 | [6] | |
| August 2, 2018 | [7] | |
| August 9, 2018 | Mental Health Social Determinants of Depression Among Nursing collegiate in a Comprehensive university: A logic modal analysis for program development | UST College of Nursing Students Joseph Wong, Jenny Visto, Liam White, Joanne Vitales |
| August 16, 2018 | Right Start Program: Breastfeeding Awareness Month | Mary Christine R. Castro, MD Executive Director Nutrition Center of the Philippines |
| August 23, 2018 | Paper Presentation: The Efficacy of Time-pressured Games on the Anxiety of Nursing Students | UST College of Nursing Students Khrissa Tamondong, Danielle Grace Tan, Hannah Coleen Tan, Jazelle Tan, Patricia Tanglao and Asst. Prof. Dennis Cuadra |
| August 30, 2018 | Influence of Moral Courage and Resilience to the Moral Distress of Filipino Military Nurses | Xandrix Diether Lee B. Bona UST College of Nursing Student |
| September 13, 2018 | Speech Pathology & The Speech Language Pathology Bill Speech therapy, and regulating the profession of speech pathology |
Jocelyn Christina B. Marzan, PhD Associate Professor, Department of Speech Pathology, College of Allied Medical Professions, University of the Philippines - Manila |
| October 4, 2018 | Smarter Healthcare with Artificial Intelligence Keynote Lecture Delivered at the Big Data, Artificial Intelligence, and Machine Learning for Health Science Conference |
Dr. Prospero Naval Jr, Computer Vision and Machine Intelligence Group, Department of Computer Science |
| October 11, 2018 | Drug Discovery and Creation | Dr. Junie Billones, National Institutes of Health |
| November 15, 2018 | [8] | |
| November 22, 2018 | [9] | |
| November 29, 2018 | [10] |