Tunog at Tinig 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/TUTI_June_13_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/TUTI_June_13_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|August 1, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e8/TUTI_AUGUST_1%2C_2018.mp3 The Music of Dr. Joy Marfil] | |||
|Dr. Joy Marfil | |||
Revision as of 09:10, 8 August 2018
Tunog at Tinig 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2018 | College of Music New Dean | Dean Verne de la Pena, UP College of Music |
| January 17, 2018 | Guitar Music | |
| January 24, 2018 | UP Arco | Prof. Michi Martinez |
| January 31, 2018 | [1] | |
| February 7, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 21, 2018 | [3] | |
| March 7, 2018 | [4] | |
| March 14, 2018 | [5] | |
| March 21, 2018 | Women Composers Today | Christine Muyco |
| April 4, 2018 | [6] | |
| April 11, 2018 | [7] | |
| April 18, 2018 | MUL 196 Practicum Class With Joey Ayala | Joey Ayala |
| April 25, 2018 | [8] | |
| May 2, 2018 | [9] | |
| May 9, 2018 | Baihana | |
| May 16, 2018 | We Jazz Turned 40 | Lara Maigue |
| June 13, 2018 | [10] | |
| August 1, 2018 | The Music of Dr. Joy Marfil | Dr. Joy Marfil |