Health Matters 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0c/HM_MAY_29%2C_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0c/HM_MAY_29%2C_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|June 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3c/HM_June_05_018.mp3 TB Philippines Updates] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Regina Berba</strong><br><i>(Adult Medicine)<br>Department of Medicine<br>National Chairperson, Philippine Coalition Against Tuberculosis</i> | |||
Revision as of 14:14, 11 June 2018
Health Matters 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 16, 2018 | UP College of Medicine Regionalization Program | Dr. Randy Abdullah, Chair, Regionalization Program, Dept. of Surgery, Dept.of Anatomy |
| January 23, 2018 | Return Service Obligation | Dr. Hans Cordero |
| January 30, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 6, 2018 | UTI in Children | Dr. Lourdes Resontoc, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 13, 2018 | Asthma | Dr. Kevin Bautista, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 20, 2018 | [3] | |
| February 27, 2018 | Optimizing child brain development and function through nutrition | Dr. Maria Isabel Quilendrino |
| March 6, 2018 | Bone Cancer | Dr. Marc Kho, Department of Surgery |
| March 13, 2018 | Chronic Constipation | Dr. Jeryl Anne Reyes |
| March 20, 2018 | Liver Cancer | Dr. Dante Ang, Department of Surgery |
| March 27, 2018 | Plastic Surgery | Dr. Jose Joven Cruz, Department of Surgery |
| April 3, 2018 | Tonsils | |
| April 10, 2018 | Hoarseness o Pamamalat | Dr. Anna Pamela Dela Cruz, Department of Otorhinolaryngology |
| April 17, 2018 | Cochlear Implant | Dr. Charlotte Chiong, Department of Otorhinolaryngology |
| April 24, 2018 | [4] | |
| May 8, 2018 | Geriatrics (Falls Prevention) | Dr. Doris Mariebel DC Camagay Department of Family and Community Medicine |
| May 15, 2018 | Urgent Care (Ambulatory Care) | Dr. Jonathan Babsa-ay, Department of Family and Community Medicine |
| May 22, 2018 | PhilHealth in Primary Care - Community | Dr. Paolo Victor N. Medina |
| May 29, 2018 | [5] | |
| June 5, 2018 | TB Philippines Updates | Dr. Regina Berba (Adult Medicine) Department of Medicine National Chairperson, Philippine Coalition Against Tuberculosis |