Health Republic 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|April 12, 2018 | |April 12, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/HR_APRIL_12_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/HR_APRIL_12_2018.mp3] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 3, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/72/HR_PRE-RECORDED_MAY_03%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 7 May 2018
Health Republic 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Tobacco Control and its health implications | Dr. Ulysses Dorotheo, Program Director, Framework Convention on Tobacco Control Southeast Asia Tobacco Control Alliance |
| January 25, 2018 | Tobacco control and the role of the civil society | Engr. Emer Rojas, President, New Vois Association of the Philippines |
| February 1, 2018 | Mass immunization policies and programs in the Philippines | Dr. Ted Herbosa, DOH Undersecretary 2010-2015, Philippine General Hospital, Division of Trauma Dept. of Surgery Phil. General Hospital, Department of Health - Philippines |
| February 8, 2018 | Programs for nutrition in the Philippines | Dr. Mary Christine Castro, Executive Director at Nutrition Center of the Philippines |
| February 22, 2018 | Mental Health Programs | Prescilla Cuevas, RN Chief Health Program Officer, National Mental Health Program |
| March 1, 2018 | Nutrition in the Philippines | Dr. Mary Christine Castro, Executive Director at Nutrition Center of the Philippines |
| April 5, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 12, 2018 | [2] | |
| May 3, 2018 | [3] |