Trending Na 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|February 20, 2018 | |February 20, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/TN_FEBRUARY_20_2018.mp3 UC curricular proposal review, Bong Go's Senate hearing, MRT (again), "baon"] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/TN_FEBRUARY_20_2018.mp3 UC curricular proposal review, Bong Go's Senate hearing, MRT (again), "baon"] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/TN_FEBRUARY_27_2018.mp3 EDSA Revolution, Moch Uson' survey if it is fake, screen dependency disorder, "baon"] | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 5 March 2018
Trending Na! 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 16, 2018 | back to school, CHED patricia Licuanan, Rappler, "baon" | |
| January 23, 2018 | Pagsabog ni Mayon, Mocha Uson's award from UST, "baon" -- Follow-up on Rappler | |
| January 30, 2018 | Moch Uson on Mayon not in Naga, but in Bicol; Harry Roque on fake news, Duterte on 42 virgins, "baon" | |
| February 6, 2018 | blue blood moon. Duterte on inviting investors to invest on ancestral lands, "baon" | |
| February 13, 2018 | UP Fair, Chinese New Year, Ash Wednesday, President Duterte's comment on women, Sharon-Gabby McDo ad, Baon, | |
| February 20, 2018 | UC curricular proposal review, Bong Go's Senate hearing, MRT (again), "baon" | |
| February 27, 2018 | EDSA Revolution, Moch Uson' survey if it is fake, screen dependency disorder, "baon" |