Health Republic 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7d/HR_FEBRUARY_22_2018.mp3 Mental Health Programs] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7d/HR_FEBRUARY_22_2018.mp3 Mental Health Programs] | ||
|<strong>Prescilla Cuevas, RN</strong>,<br><i>Chief Health Program Officer, National Mental Health Program</i> | |<strong>Prescilla Cuevas, RN</strong>,<br><i>Chief Health Program Officer, National Mental Health Program</i> | ||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/95/HR_FEBRUARY_27_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 15:55, 5 March 2018
Health Republic 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Tobacco Control and its health implications | Dr. Ulysses Dorotheo, Program Director, Framework Convention on Tobacco Control Southeast Asia Tobacco Control Alliance |
| January 25, 2018 | Tobacco control and the role of the civil society | Engr. Emer Rojas, President, New Vois Association of the Philippines |
| February 1, 2018 | Mass immunization policies and programs in the Philippines | Dr. Ted Herbosa, DOH Undersecretary 2010-2015, Philippine General Hospital, Division of Trauma Dept. of Surgery Phil. General Hospital, Department of Health - Philippines |
| February 8, 2018 | Programs for nutrition in the Philippines | Dr. Mary Christine Castro, Executive Director at Nutrition Center of the Philippines |
| February 22, 2018 | Mental Health Programs | Prescilla Cuevas, RN, Chief Health Program Officer, National Mental Health Program |
| February 27, 2018 | [1] |