Health Matters 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/HM_FEBRUARY_20_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/HM_FEBRUARY_20_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/95/HR_FEBRUARY_27_2018.mp3 Optimizing child brain development and function through nutrition] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Maria Isabel Quilendrino</strong> | |||
Revision as of 16:18, 5 March 2018
Health Matters 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| January 16, 2018 | UP College of Medicine Regionalization Program | Dr. Randy Abdullah, Chair, Regionalization Program, Dept. of Surgery, Dept.of Anatomy |
| January 23, 2018 | Return Service Obligation | Dr. Hans Cordero |
| January 30, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 6, 2018 | UTI in Children | Dr. Lourdes Resontoc, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 13, 2018 | Asthma | Dr. Kevin Bautista, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 20, 2018 | [3] | |
| February 27, 2018 | Optimizing child brain development and function through nutrition | Dr. Maria Isabel Quilendrino |