Trending Na 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|January 16, 2018 | |January 16, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/65/TN_JANUARY_16%2C_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/65/TN_JANUARY_16%2C_2018.mp3 back to school, CHED patricia Licuanan, Rappler, "baon"] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|January 30, 2018 | |January 30, 2018 | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d9/TN_JANUARY_30%2C_2018.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d9/TN_JANUARY_30%2C_2018.mp3 Moch Uson on Mayon not in Naga, but in Bicol; Harry Roque on fake news, Duterte on 42 virgins, "baon"] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:TN_FEBRUARY_06_2018.mp3 blue blood moon. Duterte on inviting investors to invest on ancestral lands, "baon"] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:TN_FEBRUARY_13_2018.mp3 UP Fair, Chinese New Year, Ash Wednesday, President Duterte's comment on women, Sharon-Gabby McDo ad, Baon, ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 20, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/TN_FEBRUARY_20_2018.mp3 UC curricular proposal review, Bong Go's Senate hearing, MRT (again), "baon"] | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 28 February 2018
Trending Na! 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | Back to School, CHED Patricia Licuanan, Rappler, "baon" | |
| January 16, 2018 | back to school, CHED patricia Licuanan, Rappler, "baon" | |
| January 23, 2018 | Pagsabog ni Mayon, Mocha Uson's award from UST, "baon" -- Follow-up on Rappler | |
| January 30, 2018 | Moch Uson on Mayon not in Naga, but in Bicol; Harry Roque on fake news, Duterte on 42 virgins, "baon" | |
| February 6, 2018 | blue blood moon. Duterte on inviting investors to invest on ancestral lands, "baon" | |
| February 13, 2018 | UP Fair, Chinese New Year, Ash Wednesday, President Duterte's comment on women, Sharon-Gabby McDo ad, Baon, | |
| February 20, 2018 | UC curricular proposal review, Bong Go's Senate hearing, MRT (again), "baon" |