Kwentuhang Pets Atbp 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
! Date
! Date
! Episode Title
! Episode Topic
! Episode Topic
! Guest/s
! Guest/s
Line 12: Line 11:
|January 4, 2017
|January 4, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/KPA_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/KPA_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 19: Line 17:
|January 11, 2017
|January 11, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2c/KPA_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2c/KPA_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 27: Line 24:
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8c/KPA_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8c/KPA_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


|-
|-


|February 1, 2017
|February 1, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3 Status of pawikan conservation efforts]
|Status of pawikan conservation efforts
|<strong>Mr. Nilo Ramoso Biologist Member</strong>,<br><i> Pawikan Conservation Society</i>
|<strong>Mr. Nilo Ramoso Biologist Member</strong>,<br><i> Pawikan Conservation Society</i>


Line 42: Line 36:
|February 8, 2017
|February 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/KPA_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/KPA_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 49: Line 42:


|February 15, 2017
|February 15, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Pet Fashionistas]
|Pet fashionistas
|Adrian Stephen Cabuhat
|Adrian Stephen Cabuhat


Line 57: Line 49:
|February 22, 2017
|February 22, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/22/KPA_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/22/KPA_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 63: Line 54:


|March 1, 2017
|March 1, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/87/KPA_MARCH_01_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/87/KPA_MARCH_01_2017.mp3 Adopting Pets]
|Adopting pets
|
|


Line 70: Line 60:


|March 8, 2017
|March 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/KPA_MARCH_08_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/KPA_MARCH_08_2017.mp3 Reponsible Pet Fashion]
|Reponsible Pet Fashion
|Coco Chanel
|Coco Chanel


Line 77: Line 66:


|March 15, 2017
|March 15, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Everything Birds]
|Everything Birds
|<strong>Dr. Carmela Espanola</strong>, <br><i>Asst. Prof. 6, Institute of Biology, UP Diliman</i>
|<strong>Dr. Carmela Espanola</strong>, <br><i>Asst. Prof. 6, Institute of Biology, UP Diliman</i>


Line 85: Line 73:


|March 22, 2017
|March 22, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/KPA_MARCH_22_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/KPA_MARCH_22_2017.mp3 Adopting Pets]
|Adopting Pets
|Christine Cox , Eric Suguitan of Cara and CARA Ambassadogs Kimchi, Ginger and T-Bone
|Christine Cox , Eric Suguitan of Cara and CARA Ambassadogs Kimchi, Ginger and T-Bone


Line 93: Line 80:


|March 29, 2017
|March 29, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/KPA_MARCH_29_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/KPA_MARCH_29_2017.mp3 Pet Care for the Summer]
|Pet Care for the Summer
|Eric Suguitan and Bianca (CARA) with Golden Retriever T-Bone and Persian Cats Tofu and Champoy and Kat of Ateneo Law School and Caselda (J112)
|Eric Suguitan and Bianca (CARA) with Golden Retriever T-Bone and Persian Cats Tofu and Champoy and Kat of Ateneo Law School and Caselda (J112)


Line 102: Line 88:
|April 5, 2017
|April 5, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/53/KPA_APRIL_5%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/53/KPA_APRIL_5%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 108: Line 93:


|April 19, 2017
|April 19, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/KPA_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/KPA_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3 ASPINS]
|ASPINS
|Dog Trainer Joy Uy
|Dog Trainer Joy Uy


Line 115: Line 99:


|April 26, 2017
|April 26, 2017
|[ ? ]
|[Pets and Travel]
|Pets and Travel
|Notch Herrera
|Notch Herrera


Line 124: Line 107:
|May 3, 2017
|May 3, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 131: Line 113:


|May 10, 2017
|May 10, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d2/KPA_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d2/KPA_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3 All Songs About Animals]
|All Songs About Animals
|
|


Line 141: Line 122:
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/KPARP_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/KPARP_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


|-
|-
Line 148: Line 127:
|May 24, 2017
|May 24, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/33/KPARP_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/33/KPARP_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 155: Line 133:
|May 31, 2017
|May 31, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/KPARP_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/KPARP_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 161: Line 138:


|June 7, 2017
|June 7, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9a/KPA_JUNE_07_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9a/KPA_JUNE_07_2017.mp3 Your Favorite Pet]
|Your Favorite Pet
|Angelica Yang (Journalism), Therese Polangco (Broadcast Communication)
|Angelica Yang (Journalism), Therese Polangco (Broadcast Communication)


Line 169: Line 145:
|June 14, 2017
|June 14, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_JUNE_14_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_JUNE_14_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 176: Line 151:
|June 21, 2017
|June 21, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b7/KPA_JUNE_21_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b7/KPA_JUNE_21_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 183: Line 157:
|August 2, 2017
|August 2, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_2_2017.mp3 Replay]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_2_2017.mp3 Replay]
|
|
|


Line 190: Line 163:
|August 9, 2017
|August 9, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/82/KPA_AUGUST_9_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/82/KPA_AUGUST_9_2017.mp3]
|
|
|-
|August 16, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/21/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_16_2017.mp3 Replay]
|
|
|


Line 204: Line 169:
|August 23, 2017
|August 23, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_23_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_23_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 211: Line 175:
|September 20, 2017
|September 20, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b6/KPA_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b6/KPA_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 218: Line 181:
|September 27, 2017
|September 27, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cb/KPA_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cb/KPA_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 225: Line 187:
|October 4, 2017
|October 4, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f9/KPA_October_04_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f9/KPA_October_04_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 231: Line 192:


|October 11, 2017
|October 11, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b9/KPA_October_11_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b9/KPA_October_11_2017.mp3 Things You Should Know About Training Dogs]
|Things You Should Know About Training Dogs
|Dog Trainer Sonny Evangelista with long-haired Chihuahuas Ashley and Tash, Mrs. David, Myra, and Shih  Tzu Tucci
|Dog Trainer Sonny Evangelista with long-haired Chihuahuas Ashley and Tash, Mrs. David, Myra, and Shih  Tzu Tucci


Line 239: Line 199:
|October 18, 2017
|October 18, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/97/KPA_October_18_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/97/KPA_October_18_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 246: Line 205:
|October 25, 2017
|October 25, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/KPA_October_25_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/KPA_October_25_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 253: Line 211:
|November 8, 2017
|November 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bb/KPA_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bb/KPA_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|


Line 260: Line 217:
|November 22, 2017
|November 22, 2017
|[Different Pet Breeds]
|[Different Pet Breeds]
|
|
|



Revision as of 15:46, 11 December 2017

Kwentuhang Pets Atbp 2017 Episodes

Date Episode Topic Guest/s
January 4, 2017 [1]
January 11, 2017 [2]
January 25, 2017 [3]
February 1, 2017 Status of pawikan conservation efforts Mr. Nilo Ramoso Biologist Member,
Pawikan Conservation Society


February 8, 2017 [4]


February 15, 2017 Pet Fashionistas Adrian Stephen Cabuhat
February 22, 2017 [5]
March 1, 2017 Adopting Pets
March 8, 2017 Reponsible Pet Fashion Coco Chanel
March 15, 2017 Everything Birds Dr. Carmela Espanola,
Asst. Prof. 6, Institute of Biology, UP Diliman


March 22, 2017 Adopting Pets Christine Cox , Eric Suguitan of Cara and CARA Ambassadogs Kimchi, Ginger and T-Bone


March 29, 2017 Pet Care for the Summer Eric Suguitan and Bianca (CARA) with Golden Retriever T-Bone and Persian Cats Tofu and Champoy and Kat of Ateneo Law School and Caselda (J112)


April 5, 2017 [6]
April 19, 2017 ASPINS Dog Trainer Joy Uy
April 26, 2017 [Pets and Travel] Notch Herrera


May 3, 2017 [7]


May 10, 2017 All Songs About Animals


May 17, 2017 [8]
May 24, 2017 [9]
May 31, 2017 [10]
June 7, 2017 Your Favorite Pet Angelica Yang (Journalism), Therese Polangco (Broadcast Communication)
June 14, 2017 [11]
June 21, 2017 [12]
August 2, 2017 Replay
August 9, 2017 [13]
August 23, 2017 [14]
September 20, 2017 [15]
September 27, 2017 [16]
October 4, 2017 [17]
October 11, 2017 Things You Should Know About Training Dogs Dog Trainer Sonny Evangelista with long-haired Chihuahuas Ashley and Tash, Mrs. David, Myra, and Shih Tzu Tucci
October 18, 2017 [18]
October 25, 2017 [19]
November 8, 2017 [20]
November 22, 2017 [Different Pet Breeds]
November 29, 2017 [21]