Seminar/ Conference Venues inside the University: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Rate | ! Rate | ||
!Contact Person/ No. | !Contact Person/ No. | ||
|- | |||
|College of Arts and Letters | |||
|PH Pav 1 Rooms | |||
|60 | |||
|P250 (without AC); P725 (with AC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College of Fine Arts | |||
|Auditorium | |||
|60 | |||
|P1500 (minimum 2 hours) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|College of Law | |College of Law | ||
| Line 16: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|College of Music | |College of Music | ||
|Auditorium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College of Science (Admin) | |||
|Auditorium | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|College of Science Library | |||
|Auditorium | |Auditorium | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|P13,500 for 8 hrs | |P13,500 for 8 hrs | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UP Theater | |||
| | |||
|2142 | |||
|P300,000 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 27 February 2022
Seminar/ Conference Venues Inside the University
| College | Room | Capacity | Rate | Contact Person/ No. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| College of Arts and Letters | PH Pav 1 Rooms | 60 | P250 (without AC); P725 (with AC) | |
| College of Fine Arts | Auditorium | 60 | P1500 (minimum 2 hours) | |
| College of Law | Auditorium | 200 | P5,240 first 3 hrs/ P1,780 /hr for succeeding hrs | Marlene Sellona 9205514 local 215 |
| College of Music | Auditorium | |||
| College of Science (Admin) | Auditorium | |||
| College of Science Library | Auditorium | |||
| ISSI | Auditorium | |||
| Interactive Learning Center | Computer Laboratory | |||
| National Engineering Center | Audio-Visual room | 90 | 4,350 for the first 4 hours | Ms. Nanette Pelaez : VOIP 3003 |
| National Engineering Center | Seminar room A | 50 | 3,800 for the first 4 hours | Ms. Nanette Pelaez : VOIP 3003 |
| National Engineering Center | Seminar room B | 40 | 3,050 for the first 4 hours | Ms. Nanette Pelaez : VOIP 3003 |
| NISMED | Auditorium | 300 | P16,399.50 for 8 hrs | Eden: VOIP 3901 |
| School of Economics | Auditorium | |||
| SOLAIR | Auditorium | 100 | P13,500 for 8 hrs | |
| UP Theater | 2142 | P300,000 |
See also Computer Laboratories in the Campus