E-Talakayan 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/36/ETALPL_MAY_26%2C_2017.mp3] | |[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/36/ETALPL_MAY_26%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 2, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/ETAL_JUNE_02_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 9, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e0/ETAL_JUNE_09_2017.mp3] | |||
|Event: National ICT Month Announcement; Ph Pricing of Nokia 3310; Foreign: Deployment of Apple Screen Repair Machines; Local: FB Fake News Blocker Launched by NUJP, CMFR; Local: BPI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 16, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/dc/ETAL_JUNE_16_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 23, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/84/ETAL_JUNE_23_2017.mp3] | |||
|ATM Glitches and Security | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 19 July 2017
E-Talakayan 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 6, 2017 | [1] | Tech Resolutions, Right to Disconnect | |
| January 13, 2017 | [2] | ||
| January 20, 2017 | [3] | ||
| January 27, 2017 | [4] | ||
| February 3, 2017 | [5] | ||
| February 10, 2017 | [6] | ||
| February 17, 2017 | [7] | ||
| February 24, 2017 | [8] | ||
| March 3, 2017 | [9] | ||
| March 10, 2017 | [10] | 5G, Youtube, National Broadband, Online Shopping | |
| March 17, 2017 | [11] | World Websites, Yahoo Hack Update, 1st Philippine Telco Summit | |
| March 24, 2017 | [12] | Drones, NPC, Apple Clips | |
| March 31, 2017 | [ ? ] | News Integrity Initiative, Unpaywall, Internet Privacy | |
| April 7, 2017 | [13] | 5G, Youtube, National Broadband, Online Shopping | |
| April 21, 2017 | [14] | BASS Anomalous Routing Discovery, FB Brain Typing, Ragnarok Relaunch | |
| May 5, 2017 | [15] | ||
| May 12, 2017 | [16] | ||
| May 19, 2017 | [17] | ||
| May 26, 2017 | [18] | ||
| June 2, 2017 | [19] | ||
| June 9, 2017 | [20] | Event: National ICT Month Announcement; Ph Pricing of Nokia 3310; Foreign: Deployment of Apple Screen Repair Machines; Local: FB Fake News Blocker Launched by NUJP, CMFR; Local: BPI | |
| June 16, 2017 | [21] | ||
| June 23, 2017 | [22] | ATM Glitches and Security |