University Halls: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) New page: {| class="wikitable" border="1" |- |Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |- |Aldaba Hall | University Theater |- |Benitez Hall | College of Education |- ... |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Aldaba Hall | |Aldaba Hall | ||
| University Theater | | University Theater | ||
|- | |||
|Aquino Hall | |||
| College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Benitez Hall | |Benitez Hall | ||
| Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
|Bocobo Hall | |Bocobo Hall | ||
| Law Center | | Law Center | ||
|- | |||
|Bulwagang Rizal | |||
| Faculty Center | |||
|- | |||
|Bulwagang Salam | |||
| Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encarnacion Hall | |Encarnacion Hall | ||
| Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
|Malcolm Hall | |Malcolm Hall | ||
| College of Law | | College of Law | ||
|- | |||
|Melchora Aquino Hall | |||
| College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) | |||
|- | |||
|Rizal Hall | |||
| Faculty Center, popularly known as Bulwagang Rizal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romulo Hal | |Romulo Hal | ||
| Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies | | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies | ||
|- | |||
|Salam Hall | |||
| please see Bulwagan Salam | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | |Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | ||
| National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) | | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 10 February 2009
| Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |
| Aldaba Hall | University Theater |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relation |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Bulwagang Rizal | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | School of Economics |
| Malcolm Hall | College of Law |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) |
| Rizal Hall | Faculty Center, popularly known as Bulwagang Rizal |
| Romulo Hal | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagan Salam |
| Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |