UP Atin 'To May 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To UP Atin To] May [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_%27To_2022_Episodes 2022] Episodes''' {|class="wiki..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest/Speaker | ! Guest/Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0c/UAT_MAY_11_2022.mp3 Kinabukasan at Kabataan: Post-Election Discussion with First Time Voters]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Jeman Malibiran,</strong><br><i>President, UP Political Society</i><br><br><strong>JG Gonzales,</strong><br><i>Vice President for Publicity and Publications, UP Political Society</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 13, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d7/UAT_MAY_13_2022.mp3 Saliksik at Pulitika: The Importance of Research in Political Discourse]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Aira Cardino,</strong><br><i>External Affairs Officer</i><br><br><strong>Jandale Jimenez,</strong><br><i>Vice President for Creative and Documentation, UP Communication Research Society</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 18, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/67/UAT_MAY_18_2022.mp3 Galing UPLB: Community Radio for Development]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Rhyan Jay Galang,</strong><br><i>Executive Producer and Host, Galing UPLB, Radyo DZLB</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 20, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2f/UAT_MAY_20_2022.mp3 UP Bike Share for Sustainable Transportation]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Abelard Narcida,</strong><br><i>Executive Vice President</i><br><br><strong>Biance Whitaker,</strong><br><i>Chief Marketing and Finance Officer, UP Bike Share</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 25, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/UAT_MAY_25_2022.mp3 Paglingkuran ang Bayan: Bagong Lider-Estudyante ng University Student Council ng UP Diliman]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Latrell Andrei Felix,</strong><br><i>Chairperson</i><br><br><strong>Mary Sunshine Reyes,</strong><br><i>Vice Chairperson, University Student Council - UP Diliman</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 26, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/21/UAT_MAY_26_2022.mp3 Mula Bakwit School patungong UP: Lumad-laban para sa Karapatan sa Edukasyon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Catherine Dalon,</strong><br><i>Councilor, University Student Council - UP Diliman</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 27, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/28/UAT_MAY_27_2022.mp3 UP, Atin Ang Kampeonato: The UP Men's Basketball Team's Fight To The Championship]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Noah Webb,</strong><br><i>Team Captain, UP Men's Basketball Team</i><br><br><strong>Moriah Gingerich,</strong><br><i>Assistant Coach, UP Men's Basketball Team</i> | |||
Latest revision as of 10:28, 10 June 2022
UP Atin To May 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2022 | Kinabukasan at Kabataan: Post-Election Discussion with First Time Voters | Jeman Malibiran, President, UP Political Society JG Gonzales, Vice President for Publicity and Publications, UP Political Society |
| May 13, 2022 | Saliksik at Pulitika: The Importance of Research in Political Discourse | Aira Cardino, External Affairs Officer Jandale Jimenez, Vice President for Creative and Documentation, UP Communication Research Society |
| May 18, 2022 | Galing UPLB: Community Radio for Development | Rhyan Jay Galang, Executive Producer and Host, Galing UPLB, Radyo DZLB |
| May 20, 2022 | UP Bike Share for Sustainable Transportation | Abelard Narcida, Executive Vice President Biance Whitaker, Chief Marketing and Finance Officer, UP Bike Share |
| May 25, 2022 | Paglingkuran ang Bayan: Bagong Lider-Estudyante ng University Student Council ng UP Diliman | Latrell Andrei Felix, Chairperson Mary Sunshine Reyes, Vice Chairperson, University Student Council - UP Diliman |
| May 26, 2022 | Mula Bakwit School patungong UP: Lumad-laban para sa Karapatan sa Edukasyon | Catherine Dalon, Councilor, University Student Council - UP Diliman |
| May 27, 2022 | UP, Atin Ang Kampeonato: The UP Men's Basketball Team's Fight To The Championship | Noah Webb, Team Captain, UP Men's Basketball Team Moriah Gingerich, Assistant Coach, UP Men's Basketball Team |