UP Atin 'To October 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To UP Atin To] October [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To_2021_Episodes 2021] Episodes''' {|class="wi..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 4, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e9/02_UAT_EP65_OCT04.mp3 Celebrate life with UPD Office of Couseling and Guidance]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Monica De Asis and Rollie Delos Reyes,</strong><br><i>Guidance Service Specialist</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 15, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/02_UAT_EP66_OCT15.mp3 Museum, Galleries and Emerging Media]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Prof. Cecilia de la Paz,</strong><br><i>Bulwagan ng Dangal & UP Diliman Office for Initiatives in Culture and the Arts </i><br><br><strong>Prof. Kitty Caragay, MA and Kim Quinola</strong><br><i>UP College of Home Economics Costume Museum</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 22, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/46/02_UAT_OCT22.mp3 Kaalamang bayan sa panahon ng pandemiya]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Dr. Vic Villan,</strong><br><i>UP Dept. of History</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 25, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/20/02_UAT_EP67_OCT25.mp3 Tying and Untying our Stories: Untying the knot online exhibit]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Doms Cordero, Seth Tala and Ariana Vergana,</strong><br><i>UTK Curatorial Team</i> | ||
|- | |||
|October 27, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f7/02_UAT_EP68_OCT27.mp3 Making strange the familiar, making the familiar strange with up anthrology society]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Chesca Santiago,</strong><br><i>Chairperson</i><br><br><strong>Dunnhill Magculang,</strong><br><i>Education & Research Committee Head</i><br><br><strong>Danielle Casipit,</strong><br><i>Advocacy Committee Head</i><br><br><strong>UP Anthropology Society</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 29, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/74/02_UAT_EP69_OCT29.mp3 The library as the Heart of Universities]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Rhea Rowena Apolinario and Prof.Iyra Buenrosto-Cabbab,</strong><br><i>UP School of Library and Information Studies</i> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<div align="center"><div align="center"> | |||
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Old_Page_-_DZUP#.WKUILG997Dc Old Page] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_1602#.WMonQm997De DZUP] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Programming_Grid#.WMXzf2997Dd Program Grid]</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 13:55, 31 August 2022
UP Atin To October 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| October 4, 2021 | Celebrate life with UPD Office of Couseling and Guidance | Monica De Asis and Rollie Delos Reyes, Guidance Service Specialist |
| October 15, 2021 | Museum, Galleries and Emerging Media | Prof. Cecilia de la Paz, Bulwagan ng Dangal & UP Diliman Office for Initiatives in Culture and the Arts Prof. Kitty Caragay, MA and Kim Quinola UP College of Home Economics Costume Museum |
| October 22, 2021 | Kaalamang bayan sa panahon ng pandemiya | Dr. Vic Villan, UP Dept. of History |
| October 25, 2021 | Tying and Untying our Stories: Untying the knot online exhibit | Doms Cordero, Seth Tala and Ariana Vergana, UTK Curatorial Team |
| October 27, 2021 | Making strange the familiar, making the familiar strange with up anthrology society | Chesca Santiago, Chairperson Dunnhill Magculang, Education & Research Committee Head Danielle Casipit, Advocacy Committee Head UP Anthropology Society |
| October 29, 2021 | The library as the Heart of Universities | Prof. Rhea Rowena Apolinario and Prof.Iyra Buenrosto-Cabbab, UP School of Library and Information Studies |