UP Atin 'To April 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To UP Atin To] April [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To_2021_Episodes 2021] Episodes''' {|class="wiki..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|April 12, 2021 | |April 12, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/09/06_UAT_Apr12.mp3 Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Prof. Felipe Jocano Jr. and <i>Administrators of the Facebook group</i> a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 13, 2021 | |April 13, 2021 | ||
|<strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/44/06_UAT_Apr13.mp3 Papet Pasyon: Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas at Philippine Puppetry]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 14, 2021 | |April 14, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Creating new spaces for students | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ce/06_UAT_Apr14.mp3 Creating new spaces for students]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Vice Chancellor Louise Jashil Sonido</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 15, 2021 | |April 15, 2021 | ||
|<strong>500 | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b1/06_UAT_Apr15.mp3 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. dela Paz (UP Diliman OICA) and Dr. Santillan (UP Dept of History)</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 16, 2021 | |April 16, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/06_UAT_Apr16.mp3 Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Vic Villan,</strong><br><i>UP Dept. of History</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 19, 2021 | |April 19, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Maintaning and caring for campus spaces</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/18/EP_31_-_Maintaining_ang_caring_for_our_campus_spaces_%28UP_DEMO%29.mp3 Maintaning and caring for campus spaces]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Diliman Environmental Management Office</ | |<strong>L.Arch James Christopher Buño,</strong><br><i>Diliman Environmental Management Office</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 20, 2021 | |April 20, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0c/EP_32_-_Responsible_mountaineering_for_environmental_protection_and_conservation_%28UP_Mountaineers%29.mp3 Responsible mountaineering for environmental protection and conservation]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Mountaineers</strong> | |<strong>UP Mountaineers</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 21, 2021 | |April 21, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Intellectual Environmentalism for evidence-based solutions for our plant</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/13/EP_33_-_Intellectual_Environmentalism_for_evidence-based_solutions_for_our_planet_%28UP_ECOSS%29.mp3 Intellectual Environmentalism for evidence-based solutions for our plant]</strong> | ||
|<strong>UP Ecology and Systematics Major Students Society</strong> | |<strong>UP Ecology and Systematics Major Students Society</strong> | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|April 22, 2021 | |April 22, 2021 | ||
|<strong>Framing the environment in the context of society</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b2/EP_34_-_Framing_the_environment_in_the_context_of_society_%28Dr._Mei_Ligaray_UP_IESM%29.mp3 Framing the environment in the context of society]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong> | |<strong>Dr. Mei Ligaray,</strong><br><i>UP Institute of Environmental Science and Meteorology</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 23, 2021 | |April 23, 2021 | ||
|<strong></strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/96/EP_35_-_Green_Spaces_in_Urban_Communities_%28UP_College_of_Architecture%29.mp3 Green spaces in urban communities]</strong> | ||
| | |<strong>Assoc. Prof. Zenaida Galingan and Franklin Fontanoza Jr.</strong><br><i>UP College of Architecture</i> | ||
|- | |||
|April 26, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6c/EP_36_-_Continuing_our_stories_Media_work_and_content_creation_in_a_public_crisis_%28Venice_Atienza_and_Carl_Sayat%29.mp3 Continuing our stories: Media work and content creation in a public crisis]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Venice Atienza,</strong><br><i>Documentary Filmmaker</i><br><br><strong>Carl Dave Anthony Sayat,</strong><br><i>Podcaster</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 27, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e8/EP_37_-_Literature_for_our_national_conciousness_%28Dr._J._Neil_C._Garcia_UP_Press%29.mp3 Literature for national consciousness]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. J. Neil Garcia,</strong><br><i>Director, University of the Philippines Press</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 28, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6a/06_UAT_Apr28.mp3 Writing for society writing for our own story]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Writers Club</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 29, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/08/06_UAT_Apr29.mp3 Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Deidre Morales,</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 30, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6f/06_UAT_Apr30.mp3 Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. Glecy Atienza,</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<div align="center"><div align="center"> | |||
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Old_Page_-_DZUP#.WKUILG997Dc Old Page] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_1602#.WMonQm997De DZUP] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Programming_Grid#.WMXzf2997Dd Program Grid]</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 31 August 2022
UP Atin To April 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| April 5, 2021 | NSTP Diliman: Love for community and country through service | Prof. Dennis Quilala, NSTP Diliman |
| April 6, 2021 | Clothing and textiles and the Filipino identity | Prof. Kitty Caragay and Kim Quinola, UP CHE Costume Museum |
| April 7, 2021 | P.I. Naman!: Philippine Institutions 100 at ang pagtuturo ng nasyonalismo | VC Siao Campoamor, UP DFPP |
| April 8, 2021 | Pagtanaw sa kasaysayan sa pagbuo ng kasalukuyan: P.S. 21 | Nak Gabriel, Karlo Mongaya, Tilde Acuna, Pau UP DFPP |
| April 9, 2021 | Araw ng Kagitingan Special: Giting at Tapang sa Panahon ng Pandemiya | Diego Magallona, UP Dept of History, Annica Tanaquin (UP Dept of Broadcast), and DZUP Producers |
| April 12, 2021 | Meme-making as place-making: a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman | Prof. Felipe Jocano Jr. and Administrators of the Facebook group a group where we pretend to be in UP Diliman |
| April 13, 2021 | Papet Pasyon: Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas at Philippine Puppetry | Teatrong Mulat ng Pilipinas |
| April 14, 2021 | Creating new spaces for students | Vice Chancellor Louise Jashil Sonido |
| April 15, 2021 | 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter | Dr. dela Paz (UP Diliman OICA) and Dr. Santillan (UP Dept of History) |
| April 16, 2021 | Kaalamang bayan sa campus sa panahon ng pandemiya | Dr. Vic Villan, UP Dept. of History |
| April 19, 2021 | Maintaning and caring for campus spaces | L.Arch James Christopher Buño, Diliman Environmental Management Office |
| April 20, 2021 | Responsible mountaineering for environmental protection and conservation | UP Mountaineers |
| April 21, 2021 | Intellectual Environmentalism for evidence-based solutions for our plant | UP Ecology and Systematics Major Students Society |
| April 22, 2021 | Framing the environment in the context of society | Dr. Mei Ligaray, UP Institute of Environmental Science and Meteorology |
| April 23, 2021 | Green spaces in urban communities | Assoc. Prof. Zenaida Galingan and Franklin Fontanoza Jr. UP College of Architecture |
| April 26, 2021 | Continuing our stories: Media work and content creation in a public crisis | Venice Atienza, Documentary Filmmaker Carl Dave Anthony Sayat, Podcaster |
| April 27, 2021 | Literature for national consciousness | Dr. J. Neil Garcia, Director, University of the Philippines Press |
| April 28, 2021 | Writing for society writing for our own story | UP Writers Club |
| April 29, 2021 | Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon | Prof. Deidre Morales, UP DFPP |
| April 30, 2021 | Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya | Dr. Glecy Atienza, UP DFPP |