DZUP Special Features May 2021: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Special_Features#.WMoKP2997Dc DZUP Special Features] May [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Special_Features_2021_..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest/Speaker | ! Guest/Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|May 3, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e4/04_SF_UPGeMS_Envitalks_May3.mp3 Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 1)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Geology Majors' Society</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 4, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/af/04_SF_UPGeMS_Envitalks_May4.mp3 Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 2)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Geology Majors' Society</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 5, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/86/04_SF_UPGeMS_Envitalks_May5.mp3 Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 3)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP Geology Majors' Society</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 6, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ad/04_SF_OOTB_BreakingBarriers_May6.mp3 Breaking Barriers]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Out of the Box</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 7, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/04_SF_OOTB_BreakingBarriers_May7.mp3 Breaking Barriers]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Out of the Box</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 10, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5a/04_SF_CESC_Focus%26Time_May10.mp3 Thesis It! Online]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/04_SF_CESC_DataAnalysis_May11.mp3 Thesis It! Online]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 12, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/04_SF_CESC_Coping_May12.mp3 Thesis It! Online]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 13, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/63/04_SF_CESC_May13.mp3 Thesis It! Online]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 14, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f4/04_SF_CESC_ThesisIt_May14.mp3 Thesis It! Online]</strong> | |||
|<strong>UP College of Education Student Council</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 17, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/16/04_SF_OVCSA_DigitalLiteracy_REPLAY_May17.mp3 REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning: Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 1)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 18, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/83/04_SF_OVCSA_DigitalLiteracy_May18.mp3 REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning: Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 2)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 19, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/89/04_SF_OVCSA_Science%26Technology_May19.mp3 Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 1)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 20, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/85/04_SF_OVCSA_Science%26Technology_May20.mp3 Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 2)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 21, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5a/04_SF_OVCSA_RemoteLearning_May21.mp3 REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning: Episode 4: Information and Digital Literacy (Part 1)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 24, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8d/04_SF_OVCSA_Arts%26Letters_May24.mp3 Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 1)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 25, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ee/04_SF_OVCSA_Arts%26Letters_May25.mp3 Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 2)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 26, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2e/04_SF_OVCSA_Arts%26Letters_May26.mp3 Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 3)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 27, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ab/04_SF_OVCSA_M%26Econ_May_27.mp3 Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 1)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 28, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/04_SF_OVCSA_M%26E_May28.mp3 Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 2)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs</strong> | |||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 15 July 2021
DZUP Special Features May 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2021 | Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 1) | UP Geology Majors' Society |
| May 4, 2021 | Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 2) | UP Geology Majors' Society |
| May 5, 2021 | Re:View Day 2: Envitalks: Dams and Watershed (Part 3) | UP Geology Majors' Society |
| May 6, 2021 | Breaking Barriers | Out of the Box |
| May 7, 2021 | Breaking Barriers | Out of the Box |
| May 10, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 11, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 12, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 13, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 14, 2021 | Thesis It! Online | UP College of Education Student Council |
| May 17, 2021 | REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning: Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 18, 2021 | REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning: Episode 1: Coping with Remote Learning (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 19, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 20, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Science and Technology Cluster (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 21, 2021 | REPLAY: Surviving Long Distance Remote Learning: Episode 4: Information and Digital Literacy (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 24, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 25, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 26, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Arts and Letters Cluster (Part 3) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 27, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 1) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |
| May 28, 2021 | Student Dialogues: Management and Economics Cluster (Part 2) | Office of the Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs |