SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|February 21, 2020 | |February 21, 2020 | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/00/SNK_FEBRUARY_21_2020.mp3 February 21 2020 Episode] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/00/SNK_FEBRUARY_21_2020.mp3 February 21 2020 Episode] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 28, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/23/SNK_FEBRUARY_28_2020.mp3 February 28 2020 Episode] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 13:50, 24 September 2021
SCIENCIa Na Kayo! 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2020 | Top Science News 2019 | |
| January 17, 2020 | Save the Environment: Climate Change, Pollution, Inorganic Biogeochemistry | Irene B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. Professor, UP Marine Science Institute |
| January 24, 2020 | Battery, Super Capacitors, Energy Storage Devices, Ionic Liquids and Polymer Nanofibers | Dr. Susan D. Arco Professor, UP Institute of Chemistry Jonathan Patricio Research Assistant, UP Institute of Chemistry |
| January 31, 2020 | January 31 2020 Episode | |
| February 7, 2020 | February 7 2020 Episode | |
| February 14, 2020 | February 14 2020 Episode | |
| February 21, 2020 | February 21 2020 Episode | |
| February 28, 2020 | February 28 2020 Episode |