K-Time 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_K-Time#.XN0YMY4zbDc K-Time] 2020 Episodes''' {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" |- ! Date ! Episode Title ! Guest/s" |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[http:// | '''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_K-Time#.XN0YMY4zbDc K-Time] 2020 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode Title | ! Episode Title | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
|- | |||
|January 15, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f0/KTIME_JANUARY_15%2C_2020.mp3 K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward]</strong><br><i>UP Korea Center 2019 Activities</i> | |||
|<strong>Kyung Min Bae</strong><br><i>Associate, UP Korea Research Center</i> | |||
|- | |||
|January 22, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/eb/KTIME_JANUARY_22%2C_2020.mp3 K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year)]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Jay-Ar Igno</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i><br><br><strong>Kyungmin Bae</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i> | |||
|- | |||
|January 29, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/KTIME_JANUARY_29%2C_2020.mp3 Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Kyungmin Bae</strong><br><i>Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 5, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/KTIME_FEBRUARY_05_2020.mp3 Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Lester Avan Andrada</strong><br><i>UP Los Baños</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 12, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/KTIME_FEBRUARY_12_2020.mp3 Valentine's Day and other "love" celebrations in Korea]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Helweena Sadorra</strong><br><i>ABS-CBN</i><br><br><strong>Adarna Palad</strong><br><i>UP Arirang</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 19, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b0/KTIME_FEBRUARY_19_2020.mp3 Korean Dialects]</strong><br>Dialects and Geography of South Korea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 26, 2020 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/KTIME_PREREC_FEBRUARY_26_2020.mp3 Ma-K-Baka!]</strong><br>Korea's March 1 Independence Movement | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 5 March 2020
K-Time 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2020 | K-Usapan: UP KRC Rewind and Forward UP Korea Center 2019 Activities |
Kyung Min Bae Associate, UP Korea Research Center |
| January 22, 2020 | K-Holiday: Seollal (Korean Lunar New Year) | Jay-Ar Igno Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| January 29, 2020 | Konglish: K-hulugan ng mga English words sa Korea | Kyungmin Bae Assistant Professor, UP Department of Linguistics |
| February 5, 2020 | Patok sa Ta-K-lya: Parasite Movie and other Korean Films: "Parasite" and Korean Films | Lester Avan Andrada UP Los Baños |
| February 12, 2020 | Valentine's Day and other "love" celebrations in Korea | Helweena Sadorra ABS-CBN Adarna Palad UP Arirang |
| February 19, 2020 | Korean Dialects Dialects and Geography of South Korea |
|
| February 26, 2020 | Ma-K-Baka! Korea's March 1 Independence Movement |